Sullivan County  »  12723  »  Reum Rd  »  143 Reum Rd

143 Reum Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

143 Reum Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

143 Reum Road, Callicoon, NY 12723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 143 Reum Road, Callicoon
Zip code 12723
County Sullivan
Municipality Delaware
Neighborhood Callicoon
Parcel ID 20-1-15.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 143 Reum Road, Callicoon

Current property tax $2,209

Lot & Building Information for 143 Reum Road, Callicoon

Building sqft 1,140
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 75.409
Year built 1966
Year last altered 1972
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 143 Reum Road, Callicoon

• • Improvements for 143 Reum Road, Callicoon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 143 Reum Road, Callicoon

How many square feet does 143 Reum Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 143 Reum Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 has a total of 1,140 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 143 Reum Road, Callicoon, NY 12723?

143 Reum Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $482,449.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 143 Reum Road, Callicoon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 143 Reum Road, Callicoon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 143 Reum Road, Callicoon

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 143 Reum Road, Callicoon

Access detailed property tax data for 143 Reum Road, Callicoon, NY 12723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,797
Current property tax $2,209
Market value $482,449
Assessed value $236,400

Assessment History for 143 Reum Road, Callicoon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 143 Reum Road, Callicoon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $470,000 $235,000 16.06 $3,774 -12.86%
2024 $405,172 $235,000 18.43 $4,331 -28.13%
2023 $398,300 $273,800 22.01 $6,026 -17.38%
2022 $309,379 $273,800 26.64 $7,294 -4.00%
2021 $294,409 $273,800 27.75 $7,598 -3.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,923
Median age 48.1
Average household income $111,380
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 890
Owner occupied units 82.2%
Average number of people per household 1.98
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $332,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $218,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 143 Reum Road, Callicoon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 143 Reum Road, Callicoon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 143 Reum Road, Callicoon

Here are the neighbors for 143 Reum Road, Callicoon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
132 Reum Rd, Callicoon 1,508
797 County Road 164, Callicoon 2,800 01/13/2021 $270,000
52 Hortonville Main St, Callicoon 1,532 05/13/2009 $150,000
66 Hortonville Main St, Hortonville 2,710 01/19/2021 $376,500
62 Hortonville Main St, Callicoon 1,899 05/16/2018 $190,000
897 County Road 164, Callicoon 1,495 09/27/2024 $250,000
116 Villa Roma Rd, Callicoon 1,440 05/07/2023 $10
35 Rock Ave, Callicoon 1,740 01/05/2007
397 Villa Roma Rd, Callicoon 8,750 11/18/1993
78 Villa Roma Rd, Callicoon 1,344