Sullivan County  »  12723  »  Viaduct Rd  »  292 Viaduct Rd

292 Viaduct Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

292 Viaduct Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

292 Viaduct Road, Callicoon, NY 12723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 292 Viaduct Road, Callicoon
Zip code 12723
County Sullivan
Municipality Delaware
Neighborhood Callicoon
Parcel ID 22-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 292 Viaduct Road, Callicoon

Sale date 10/07/2021
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,912

Lot & Building Information for 292 Viaduct Road, Callicoon

Building sqft 1,500
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 12.35
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 292 Viaduct Road, Callicoon

• • Improvements for 292 Viaduct Road, Callicoon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 292 Viaduct Road, Callicoon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 292 Viaduct Road, Callicoon, NY 12723?

292 Viaduct Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 was built in 2000 and has a total of 1,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 292 Viaduct Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $243,600, the tax amount paid for 292 Viaduct Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 is $3,912.

When was 292 Viaduct Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 last sold and what was the last sale price?

292 Viaduct Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 was last sold in 10/07/2021 for $410,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 292 Viaduct Road, Callicoon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 292 Viaduct Road, Callicoon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2021 $410,000

Title Documents for 292 Viaduct Road, Callicoon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/07/2021 - D
10/18/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 292 Viaduct Road, Callicoon

Access detailed property tax data for 292 Viaduct Road, Callicoon, NY 12723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,912
Market value $497,143
Assessed value $243,600

Assessment History for 292 Viaduct Road, Callicoon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 292 Viaduct Road, Callicoon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $487,200 $243,600 16.06 $3,912 -12.86%
2024 $420,000 $243,600 18.43 $4,490 -16.27%
2023 $354,400 $243,600 22.01 $5,362 -17.38%
2022 $275,254 $243,600 26.64 $6,490 -4.00%
2021 $261,935 $243,600 27.75 $6,760 -3.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 292 Viaduct Road, Callicoon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 292 Viaduct Road, Callicoon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 3.97
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 4.52
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 4.52
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 4.78
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 5.38

Nearest middle schools

Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 3.97
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 4.52
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 4.78
Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington 6 Public 7-12 477 5.19
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 6.21

Nearest high schools

Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 3.97
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 4.78