Sullivan County  »  12723  »  Gempler Ln  »  56 Gempler Ln

56 Gempler Lane, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

56 Gempler Lane, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

56 Gempler Lane, Callicoon, NY 12723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 56 Gempler Lane, Callicoon
Zip code 12723
County Sullivan
Municipality Delaware
Neighborhood Kenoza Lake
Parcel ID 21-1-22.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 56 Gempler Lane, Callicoon

Sale date 09/16/2020
Sale price $419,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,813

Lot & Building Information for 56 Gempler Lane, Callicoon

Building sqft 2,427
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 23.67
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 56 Gempler Lane, Callicoon

• • Improvements for 56 Gempler Lane, Callicoon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 56 Gempler Lane, Callicoon

How many sq. ft. does 56 Gempler Lane, Callicoon, NY 12723 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 56 Gempler Lane, Callicoon, NY 12723 has a total of 2,427 square feet and a current price per square foot of $172.

What is the year built & the current market value of 56 Gempler Lane, Callicoon, NY 12723?

56 Gempler Lane, Callicoon, NY 12723 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $611,633.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 56 Gempler Lane, Callicoon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 56 Gempler Lane, Callicoon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2020 $419,000
01/01/1996 $175,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 56 Gempler Lane, Callicoon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 56 Gempler Lane, Callicoon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/16/2020 - D
09/22/2020 - R
Deed
01/01/1996 - D
01/29/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 56 Gempler Lane, Callicoon

Access detailed property tax data for 56 Gempler Lane, Callicoon, NY 12723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,813
Market value $611,633
Assessed value $299,700

Assessment History for 56 Gempler Lane, Callicoon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 56 Gempler Lane, Callicoon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $599,400 $299,700 16.06 $4,813 -12.86%
2024 $516,724 $299,700 18.43 $5,523 -16.27%
2023 $436,000 $299,700 22.01 $6,596 -17.38%
2022 $338,644 $299,700 26.64 $7,984 -4.00%
2021 $322,258 $299,700 27.75 $8,317 -3.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,923
Median age 48.1
Average household income $111,380
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 890
Owner occupied units 82.2%
Average number of people per household 1.98
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $332,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $218,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 56 Gempler Lane, Callicoon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 56 Gempler Lane, Callicoon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 56 Gempler Lane, Callicoon

Here are the neighbors for 56 Gempler Lane, Callicoon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5371 Route 52, Jeffersonville 3,558 09/27/2021 $200,000
4126 State Route 17B, Callicoon 1,997 01/07/2021 $52,000
58 Toad Rd, Callicoon 984
77 Toad Rd, Callicoon 2,463 02/19/2025
272 Route 52, Callicoon 1,452
36 Diehl Rd, Callicoon 1,432 08/25/2003
4100 State Route 17B, Callicoon 2,079 11/29/2022 $430,000
25 Stone Arch Rd, Kenoza Lake 324
270 State Route 52a, Callicoon 02/11/2015 $10,000
18 Miller Rd, Callicoon 10/20/2004 $71,900
109 Gabel Rd, Callicoon 1,904 06/14/2010 $336,335