Sullivan County  »  142-144 Swiss Hill Rd N

142-144 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

142-144 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville, NY 12748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 142-144 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville
Zip code 12748
County Sullivan
Municipality Delaware
Neighborhood Kenoza Lake
Parcel ID 24-1-26.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 142-144 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville

Sale date 10/17/2023
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,225

Lot & Building Information for 142-144 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville

Building sqft 4,224
Total sqft 4,912
Building class Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283)
Acreage 6.52
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1945
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 142-144 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville

• • Improvements for 142-144 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 142-144 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville

How many sq. ft. does 142-144 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283) located at 142-144 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 has a total of 4,224 square feet and a current price per square foot of $236.

What is the year built & the current market value of 142-144 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville, NY 12748?

142-144 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $536,939.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 142-144 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 142-144 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2023 $1,000,000
04/30/2021 $10
04/13/2021 $80,822
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 142-144 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 142-144 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/17/2023 - D
10/25/2023 - R
Deed
04/30/2021 - D
05/07/2021 - R
Deed
04/13/2021 - D
04/23/2021 - R
Deed
10/13/2020 - D
10/26/2020 - R
Deed
10/14/2016 - D
11/23/2016 - R
Deed
07/20/2013 - D
07/23/2013 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 142-144 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville

Access detailed property tax data for 142-144 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville, NY 12748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,225
Market value $536,939
Assessed value $263,100

Assessment History for 142-144 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 142-144 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $526,200 $263,100 16.06 $4,225 -12.86%
2024 $453,621 $263,100 18.43 $4,849 -16.27%
2023 $382,700 $263,100 22.01 $5,791 +2.58%
2022 $239,435 $211,900 26.64 $5,645 -4.00%
2021 $227,849 $211,900 27.75 $5,880 -3.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,518
Median age 45.9
Average household income $126,640
Family households 59.6%
Occupied housing units 643
Owner occupied units 85.7%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $301,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $219,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 142-144 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 142-144 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 142-144 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville

Here are the neighbors for 142-144 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5623 Route 52, Kenoza Lake 1,896
558 State Route 52a, Callicoon 1,150 08/26/2014 $11,000
3542 State Route 17B, Callicoon 1,848
5587 Route 52, Callicoon 1,309 11/21/2024 $376,000
5539 Route 52, Kenoza Lake 1,544 10/05/2018 $114,500
3998 State Route 17B, Callicoon 1,248
73 Swiss Hill Rd N, Kenoza Lake 2,388 07/11/2016 $28,500
53 Schneider Dr, Jeffersonville 1,056 04/05/2017 $108,000
34 Fred Schwartz Rd, Callicoon 1,389 07/27/1995 $74,000