Sullivan County  »  12723  »  Fulton Hill Rd  »  315 Fulton Hill Rd

315 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

315 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon, NY 12723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 315 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon
Zip code 12723
County Sullivan
Municipality Delaware
Neighborhood Callicoon
Parcel ID 26-1-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 315 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon

Sale date 06/14/2021
Sale price $1,125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,304

Lot & Building Information for 315 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon

Building sqft 3,058
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 82.01
Year built 1870
Year last altered 2002
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 315 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon

• • Improvements for 315 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 315 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon

How many sq. ft. does 315 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 315 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 has a total of 3,058 square feet and a current price per square foot of $367.

What is the year built & the current market value of 315 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon, NY 12723?

315 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 was built in 1870 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,056,735.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 315 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 315 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2021 $1,125,000
10/19/2001 $1
10/12/2001 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 315 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 315 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/14/2021 - D
06/24/2021 - R
Deed
10/19/2001 - D
10/25/2001 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/12/2001 - D
10/25/2001 - R
Deed
06/12/2001 - D
01/17/2002 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 315 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon

Access detailed property tax data for 315 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon, NY 12723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,316
Current property tax $7,304
Market value $1,056,735
Assessed value $517,800

Assessment History for 315 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 315 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,035,600 $517,800 16.06 $8,316 -12.86%
2024 $892,759 $517,800 18.43 $9,543 -16.27%
2023 $753,300 $517,800 22.01 $11,397 -17.38%
2022 $585,085 $517,800 26.64 $13,794 -4.00%
2021 $556,774 $517,800 27.75 $14,369 -3.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,923
Median age 48.1
Average household income $111,380
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 890
Owner occupied units 82.2%
Average number of people per household 1.98
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $332,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $218,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 315 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 315 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 315 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon

Here are the neighbors for 315 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
493 Old Taylor Rd, Jeffersonville 1,545 10/31/2019 $10
325 Fulton Hill Rd, Callicoon 09/05/2012 $40,000
115 Lux Rd, Callicoon 1,508 02/17/2012
495 Old Taylor Rd, Jeffersonville 1,202 02/25/2021 $10
401-443 Old Taylor Rd, Jeffersonville 1,705 09/17/2014
189 Fulton Hill Rd, Callicoon 1,400 04/17/2015 $385,000
369-373 Old Taylor Rd, Jeffersonville 1,200 05/28/2021 $10
3776 State Route 17B, Callicoon 11/22/2013 $100,000
185 Fulton Hill Rd, Callicoon 1,562 07/19/2022 $230,000