Sullivan County  »  12723  »  Swiss Hill Rd N  »  14 Swiss Hill Rd N

14 Swiss Hill Rd N, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Swiss Hill Rd N, Callicoon, NY 12723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Swiss Hill Rd N, Callicoon
Zip code 12723
County Sullivan
Municipality Delaware
Neighborhood Kenoza Lake
Parcel ID 27-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Swiss Hill Rd N, Callicoon

Sale date 10/30/2013
Sale price $55,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,416

Lot & Building Information for 14 Swiss Hill Rd N, Callicoon

Building sqft 1,723
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Lot dimensions 195 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 195
Depth 110
Year built 1884
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 14 Swiss Hill Rd N, Callicoon

• • Improvements for 14 Swiss Hill Rd N, Callicoon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Swiss Hill Rd N, Callicoon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Swiss Hill Rd N, Callicoon, NY 12723?

14 Swiss Hill Rd N, Callicoon, NY 12723 was built in 1884 and has a total of 1,723 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Swiss Hill Rd N, Callicoon, NY 12723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $88,200, the tax amount paid for 14 Swiss Hill Rd N, Callicoon, NY 12723 is $1,416.

When was 14 Swiss Hill Rd N, Callicoon, NY 12723 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Swiss Hill Rd N, Callicoon, NY 12723 was last sold in 10/30/2013 for $55,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Swiss Hill Rd N, Callicoon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Swiss Hill Rd N, Callicoon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2013 $55,000

Title Documents for 14 Swiss Hill Rd N, Callicoon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/30/2013 - D
11/04/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Swiss Hill Rd N, Callicoon

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Swiss Hill Rd N, Callicoon, NY 12723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,416
Market value $180,000
Assessed value $88,200

Assessment History for 14 Swiss Hill Rd N, Callicoon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Swiss Hill Rd N, Callicoon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $176,400 $88,200 16.06 $1,416 -12.86%
2024 $152,069 $88,200 18.43 $1,626 -16.27%
2023 $128,300 $88,200 22.01 $1,941 -17.38%
2022 $99,661 $88,200 26.64 $2,350 -4.00%
2021 $94,839 $88,200 27.75 $2,448 -3.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Swiss Hill Rd N, Callicoon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Swiss Hill Rd N, Callicoon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 3.19
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 3.19
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 6.50
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 7.05
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 7.05

Nearest middle schools

Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington 6 Public 7-12 477 3.66
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 6.50
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 7.05
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 8.71
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 9.98

Nearest high schools

Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 6.50
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 8.71
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 9.98