New York City  »  10308  »  Mansion Ave  »  1 Mansion Ave

9 Yacht Club Cv #9, Staten Island, NY 10308 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Yacht Club Cv #9, Staten Island, NY 10308 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Yacht Club Cv #9
Secondary address 3720 Hylan Blvd
Neighborhood Great Kills
Zip code 10308
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 05190-1009

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Yacht Club Cv #9, Staten Island

Tax class
Estimated property tax $4,811

Lot & Building Information for 9 Yacht Club Cv #9, Staten Island

Lot sq. ft. 150,742
Property type Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3)
Building sqft 1,684
Building dimensions 19.33 ft x 32.5 ft
Buildings on lot 53
Stories 3
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 1971
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 9 Yacht Club Cv #9, Staten Island

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.59 Miles
Closest fire station 0.47 Miles

Unit Overview

Unit # 9

Other Property Data for 9 Yacht Club Cv #9, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 9 Yacht Club Cv #9, Staten Island, NY 10308, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 9 Yacht Club Cv #9, Staten Island, NY 10308, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 3720 Hylan Blvd, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 1 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 2 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 3 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 4 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 5 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 6 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 7 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 8 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 9 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 10 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 11 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 12 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 13 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 14 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 15 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 16 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 17 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 18 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 19 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 20 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 21 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 22 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 23 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 24 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 25 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 26 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 27 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 28 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 29 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 30 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 31 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 32 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 33 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 34 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 35 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 36 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 37 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 38 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 39 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 40 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 41 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 42 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 43 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 44 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 45 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 46 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 47 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 48 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 49 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 50 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 51 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 52 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • 53 Yacht Club Cv, Staten Island, NY 10308

About 9 Yacht Club Cv #9, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Yacht Club Cv #9, Staten Island, NY 10308?

9 Yacht Club Cv #9, Staten Island, NY 10308 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,684 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Yacht Club Cv #9, Staten Island, NY 10308 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $42,257, the tax amount paid for 9 Yacht Club Cv #9, Staten Island, NY 10308 is $4,782. For the next year, the tax amount for 9 Yacht Club Cv #9, Staten Island, NY 10308 is estimated at $4,811.

When was 9 Yacht Club Cv #9, Staten Island, NY 10308 last sold?

9 Yacht Club Cv #9, Staten Island, NY 10308 was last sold in 10/08/2025.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 9 Yacht Club Cv #9, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 9 Yacht Club Cv #9, Staten Island, NY 10308
Find out who owns 9 Yacht Club Cv #9, Staten Island, NY 10308.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 9 Yacht Club Cv #9, Staten Island, NY 10308
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Yacht Club Cv #9, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Yacht Club Cv #9, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Yacht Club Cv #9, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/08/2025 - D
11/03/2025 - R
Deed
(Warranty deed)
02/02/2022 - R Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
03/22/2011 - R Other
(A/mtg)
03/18/2011 - R Other
(Consolidation agr)
03/08/2011 - D
03/18/2011 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Yacht Club Cv #9, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Yacht Club Cv #9, Staten Island, NY 10308. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,783
Estimated property tax: $4,811
Tax assessor's market value: $704,279
Assessed value: $42,257
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 9 Yacht Club Cv #9, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Yacht Club Cv #9, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $704,279 $42,257 $24,102 19.843% $5,064 $4,783 +0.25%
2024/25 $576,497 $34,590 $23,753 20.085% $5,040 $4,771 +4.96%
2023/24 $537,327 $32,240 $22,630 20.085% $4,826 $4,545 +5.52%
2022/23 $478,942 $28,737 $21,210 20.309% $4,604 $4,308 +8.18%
2021/22 $449,627 $26,978 $19,948 19.963% $4,270 $3,982 -4.72%

Permits for 9 Yacht Club Cv #9, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 9 Yacht Club Cv #9, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Great Kills Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Great Kills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Great Kills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$795,000
12% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$459
-6.7% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Bay Te & S Railroad Av at NE Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.62
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Hylan Bl/Fieldway Av
Line X5
Distance (miles) 0.064

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Barbara Esselborn School (The) 9 No Public PK, K-5 811 0.37
Barbara Esselborn School (The) 9 No Public PK, K-5 811 0.37
St Clare School NR No Private PK-8 665 0.59
St Clare School NR No Private PK-8 665 0.59