Sullivan County  »  20 Broadway

20 Broadway, Woodridge, NY 12789 Property Information

20 Broadway, Woodridge, NY 12789 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Broadway, Woodridge, NY 12789
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Broadway, Woodridge
Zip code 12789
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Parcel ID 103-3-7.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Broadway, Woodridge

Sale date 07/11/2023
Sale price $224,400
Arm's length
Property tax $2,085

Lot & Building Information for 20 Broadway, Woodridge

Building sqft 2,440
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 57 ft X 59 ft
Frontage 57
Depth 59
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 20 Broadway, Woodridge

• • Improvements for 20 Broadway, Woodridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Broadway, Woodridge

How many sq. ft. does 20 Broadway, Woodridge, NY 12789 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 20 Broadway, Woodridge, NY 12789 has a total of 2,440 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20 Broadway, Woodridge, NY 12789?

20 Broadway, Woodridge, NY 12789 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $279,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Broadway, Woodridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Broadway, Woodridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2023 $224,400
04/04/2022 $70,100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Broadway, Woodridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20 Broadway, Woodridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/11/2023 - D
07/18/2023 - R
Deed
04/04/2022 - D
04/07/2022 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
05/30/2017 - D
06/02/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Broadway, Woodridge

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Broadway, Woodridge, NY 12789. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,085
Market value $279,200
Assessed value $74,000

Assessment History for 20 Broadway, Woodridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Broadway, Woodridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $255,172 $74,000 28.1711 $2,085 +76.75%
2024 $93,793 $34,000 34.69 $1,179 -62.94%
2023 $165,845 $74,000 43.01 $3,183 -16.16%
2022 $140,417 $74,000 51.3 $3,796 -3.72%
2021 $135,300 $74,000 53.28 $3,943 -6.38%

Demographics by Zip Code