Sullivan County  »  94 Broadway

94 Broadway, Woodridge, NY 12789 Property Information

94 Broadway, Woodridge, NY 12789 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Broadway, Woodridge, NY 12789
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Broadway, Woodridge
Zip code 12789
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Parcel ID 104-2-1.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Broadway, Woodridge

Sale date 08/04/2025
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,817

Lot & Building Information for 94 Broadway, Woodridge

Building sqft 10,346
Building class Store
Acreage 0.5
Lot dimensions 155 ft X 126 ft
Frontage 155
Depth 126
Year built 1945
Year last altered 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 94 Broadway, Woodridge

• • Improvements for 94 Broadway, Woodridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Broadway, Woodridge

How many sq. ft. does 94 Broadway, Woodridge, NY 12789 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 94 Broadway, Woodridge, NY 12789 has a total of 10,346 square feet and a current price per square foot of $38.

What is the year built & the current market value of 94 Broadway, Woodridge, NY 12789?

94 Broadway, Woodridge, NY 12789 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $377,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Broadway, Woodridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Broadway, Woodridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2025 $400,000

Title Documents for 94 Broadway, Woodridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/04/2025 - D
08/13/2025 - R
Deed
01/31/1998 - D
01/31/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 Broadway, Woodridge

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Broadway, Woodridge, NY 12789. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,817
Market value $377,400
Assessed value $100,000

Assessment History for 94 Broadway, Woodridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Broadway, Woodridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $344,828 $100,000 28.1711 $2,817 -18.79%
2024 $275,862 $100,000 34.69 $3,469 -19.34%
2023 $224,115 $100,000 43.01 $4,301 -16.16%
2022 $189,753 $100,000 51.3 $5,130 -3.72%
2021 $182,800 $100,000 53.28 $5,328 -6.38%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,594
Median age 31.1
Average household income $89,573
Family households 49.5%
Occupied housing units 1,106
Owner occupied units 46.1%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $145,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $194,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Broadway, Woodridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Broadway, Woodridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 94 Broadway, Woodridge

Here are the neighbors for 94 Broadway, Woodridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Canter Ave, Woodridge 2,760 05/03/2023 $270,000
33 Krieger Blvd, Woodridge 2,412 06/11/2025
357 Mountaindale Rd, Woodridge 6,776
88 Broadway, Fallsburg 3,031
13 4th St, Woodridge 1,372 04/07/2020 $145,000
14 4th St, Woodridge 3,724 10/11/2002 $217,000
1246 Glenwild Rd, Fallsburg 4,800
1220 Glenwild Rd, Woodridge 1,413 02/27/2017
64 Broadway, Woodridge 15,225 02/14/2008 $375,000
60 Broadway, Woodridge 1,368 08/03/2023 $6,637
9 Lew St, Woodridge 2,248 07/17/2013
10 3rd St, Woodridge 1,896 09/09/2016 $62,500