Sullivan County  »  40 Krieger Blvd

40 Krieger Boulevard, Woodridge, NY 12789 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 Krieger Boulevard, Woodridge, NY 12789
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 Krieger Boulevard, Woodridge
Zip code 12789
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Parcel ID 104-7-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Krieger Boulevard, Woodridge

Sale date 03/09/2014
Sale price $96,400
Arm's length
Property tax $2,716

Lot & Building Information for 40 Krieger Boulevard, Woodridge

Building sqft 1,825
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 150
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 40 Krieger Boulevard, Woodridge

• • Improvements for 40 Krieger Boulevard, Woodridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 Krieger Boulevard, Woodridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 40 Krieger Boulevard, Woodridge, NY 12789?

40 Krieger Boulevard, Woodridge, NY 12789 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,825 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 40 Krieger Boulevard, Woodridge, NY 12789 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $96,400, the tax amount paid for 40 Krieger Boulevard, Woodridge, NY 12789 is $2,715.

When was 40 Krieger Boulevard, Woodridge, NY 12789 last sold and what was the last sale price?

40 Krieger Boulevard, Woodridge, NY 12789 was last sold in 03/09/2014 for $96,400.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 Krieger Boulevard, Woodridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Krieger Boulevard, Woodridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2014 $96,400
03/20/2006 $150,000
09/26/1996 $83,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 40 Krieger Boulevard, Woodridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 40 Krieger Boulevard, Woodridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/09/2014 - D
03/13/2014 - R
Deed
03/20/2006 - D
04/04/2006 - R
Deed
09/26/1996 - D
09/30/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40 Krieger Boulevard, Woodridge

Access detailed property tax data for 40 Krieger Boulevard, Woodridge, NY 12789. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,716
Market value $363,800
Assessed value $96,400

Assessment History for 40 Krieger Boulevard, Woodridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Krieger Boulevard, Woodridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $332,414 $96,400 28.1711 $2,716 -18.79%
2024 $265,931 $96,400 34.69 $3,344 -19.34%
2023 $216,047 $96,400 43.01 $4,146 -16.16%
2022 $182,922 $96,400 51.3 $4,945 -3.72%
2021 $176,200 $96,400 53.28 $5,136 -6.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Krieger Boulevard, Woodridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Krieger Boulevard, Woodridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 2.23
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 2.23
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 3.14
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 3.18
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK, K-9 0 4.17

Nearest middle schools

Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 2.95
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 3.14
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 3.18
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK, K-9 0 4.17
Bais Yisroel School NR Private PK, K-7 0 4.26

Nearest high schools

Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 2.95
Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg NR Private 9-12 48 3.52
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 4.72