Sullivan County  »  380 Mountaindale Rd

380 Mountaindale Road, Woodridge, NY 12789 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

380 Mountaindale Road, Woodridge, NY 12789
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 380 Mountaindale Road, Woodridge
Zip code 12789
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Parcel ID 104-8-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 380 Mountaindale Road, Woodridge

Sale date 08/28/2025
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,690

Lot & Building Information for 380 Mountaindale Road, Woodridge

Building sqft 4,860
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.314
Frontage 104
Depth 120
Year built 1920
Year last altered 2000
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 380 Mountaindale Road, Woodridge

• • Improvements for 380 Mountaindale Road, Woodridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 380 Mountaindale Road, Woodridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 380 Mountaindale Road, Woodridge, NY 12789?

380 Mountaindale Road, Woodridge, NY 12789 was built in 1920 and has a total of 4,860 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 380 Mountaindale Road, Woodridge, NY 12789 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $60,000, the tax amount paid for 380 Mountaindale Road, Woodridge, NY 12789 is $1,690.

When was 380 Mountaindale Road, Woodridge, NY 12789 last sold and what was the last sale price?

380 Mountaindale Road, Woodridge, NY 12789 was last sold in 08/28/2025 for $575,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 5 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 380 Mountaindale Road, Woodridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 380 Mountaindale Road, Woodridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2025 $575,000
07/27/2015 $22,000
09/11/2008 $160,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 380 Mountaindale Road, Woodridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 380 Mountaindale Road, Woodridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/28/2025 - D
09/11/2025 - R
Deed
07/27/2015 - D
07/28/2015 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/11/2008 - D
09/11/2008 - R
Deed
04/29/2002 - D
05/01/2002 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 380 Mountaindale Road, Woodridge

Access detailed property tax data for 380 Mountaindale Road, Woodridge, NY 12789. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,690
Market value $226,400
Assessed value $60,000

Assessment History for 380 Mountaindale Road, Woodridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 380 Mountaindale Road, Woodridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $206,897 $60,000 28.1711 $1,690 -18.79%
2024 $165,517 $60,000 34.69 $2,081 -19.34%
2023 $134,469 $60,000 43.01 $2,581 -16.16%
2022 $113,852 $60,000 51.3 $3,078 -3.72%
2021 $109,700 $60,000 53.28 $3,197 -6.38%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,594
Median age 31.1
Average household income $89,573
Family households 49.5%
Occupied housing units 1,106
Owner occupied units 46.1%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $145,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $194,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 380 Mountaindale Road, Woodridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 380 Mountaindale Road, Woodridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 380 Mountaindale Road, Woodridge

Here are the neighbors for 380 Mountaindale Road, Woodridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
65 Diane Blvd, Woodridge 1,270 08/24/2020 $43,000
61 Novogrodsky Rd, Woodridge 2,014 10/08/2012 $180,000
8 Mark St, Woodridge 1,905 06/04/2025
14 Mark St, Woodridge 1,846 01/30/2023 $390,000
5 Diane Blvd, Woodridge 1,025 06/16/2023 $248,000
1 Mark St, Woodridge 1,512 12/21/2012 $70,000
94 Greenfield Rd, Woodridge 1,530 08/24/2015 $10,000
51 Novogrodsky Rd, Woodridge 2,444 06/04/2019 $210,000
23 Diane Blvd, Woodridge 1,329 03/24/2010 $174,250