6 Dairyland Road, Woodridge, NY 12789 Property Information
6 Dairyland Road, Woodridge, NY 12789 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Dairyland Road, Woodridge |
| Zip code | 12789 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Fallsburgh |
| Parcel ID | 106-5-2.3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Dairyland Road, Woodridge
| Sale date | 06/09/2009 |
| Sale price | $130,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Dairyland Road, Woodridge
| Building sqft | 1,732 |
| Building class | Converted Residence (483) |
| Acreage | 0.24 |
| Lot dimensions | 143 ft X 29 ft |
| Frontage | 143 |
| Depth | 29 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Fallsburg |
Other Property Data for 6 Dairyland Road, Woodridge
- • Improvements for 6 Dairyland Road, Woodridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Dairyland Road, Woodridge
This Converted Residence (483) located at 6 Dairyland Road, Woodridge, NY 12789 has a total of 1,732 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.
What is the year built & the current market value of 6 Dairyland Road, Woodridge, NY 12789?6 Dairyland Road, Woodridge, NY 12789 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $487,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Dairyland Road, Woodridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Dairyland Road, Woodridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2009 | $130,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Dairyland Road, Woodridge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Dairyland Road, Woodridge
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Dairyland Road, Woodridge, NY 12789. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,640 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $487,500 |
| Assessed value | $129,200 |
Assessment History for 6 Dairyland Road, Woodridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Dairyland Road, Woodridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $445,517 | $129,200 | 28.1711 | $3,640 | -18.79% |
| 2024 | $356,414 | $129,200 | 34.69 | $4,482 | -19.34% |
| 2023 | $289,556 | $129,200 | 43.01 | $5,557 | -16.16% |
| 2022 | $245,161 | $129,200 | 51.3 | $6,628 | -3.72% |
| 2021 | $236,200 | $129,200 | 53.28 | $6,884 | -6.38% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 2,594 |
| Median age | 31.1 |
| Average household income | $89,573 |
| Family households | 49.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,106 |
| Owner occupied units | 46.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.32 |
| Median year structure built | 1985 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $145,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $194,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Dairyland Road, Woodridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Dairyland Road, Woodridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 6 Dairyland Road, Woodridge
Here are the neighbors for 6 Dairyland Road, Woodridge.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Coleman St, Woodridge | 2,315 | 12/02/2022 | |
| 17 Novogrodsky Rd, Woodridge | 70,295 | 01/21/1999 | $525,000 |
| 65 Canter Ave, Woodridge | 6,080 | 05/01/2006 | $282,500 |
| 6 Novogrodsky Rd, Woodridge | 3,840 | 12/03/2021 | $410,000 |
| 9 Novogrodsky Rd, Woodridge | 1,134 | 05/16/2022 | $185,000 |
| 70 Krieger Blvd, Woodridge | 3,930 | 05/20/2021 | $45,000 |
| 18 Deutsch Ln, Woodridge | 1,020 | ||