Sullivan County  »  25 Humenn Rd

25 Humenn Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 Property Information

25 Humenn Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Humenn Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Humenn Road, Woodbourne
Zip code 12788
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Neighborhood Woodbourne
Parcel ID 2-1-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Humenn Road, Woodbourne

Sale date 05/21/2003
Sale price $82,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,331

Lot & Building Information for 25 Humenn Road, Woodbourne

Building sqft 1,588
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.03
Year built 1960
Year last altered 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Tri-Valley

Other Property Data for 25 Humenn Road, Woodbourne

• • Improvements for 25 Humenn Road, Woodbourne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Humenn Road, Woodbourne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Humenn Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788?

25 Humenn Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,588 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Humenn Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $57,500, the tax amount paid for 25 Humenn Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 is $1,330.

When was 25 Humenn Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Humenn Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 was last sold in 05/21/2003 for $82,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Humenn Road, Woodbourne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Humenn Road, Woodbourne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2003 $82,000
03/01/1997 $5,000
05/09/1995 $32,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Humenn Road, Woodbourne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Humenn Road, Woodbourne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/21/2003 - D
05/23/2003 - R
Deed
03/01/1997 - D
03/03/1997 - R
Deed
05/09/1995 - D
05/10/1995 - R
Deed
01/12/1994 - D
08/26/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Humenn Road, Woodbourne

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Humenn Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,331
Market value $217,000
Assessed value $57,500

Assessment History for 25 Humenn Road, Woodbourne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Humenn Road, Woodbourne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $198,276 $57,500 23.14 $1,331 -11.61%
2024 $158,621 $57,500 26.18 $1,505 -16.94%
2023 $128,866 $57,500 31.52 $1,812 -12.30%
2022 $109,108 $57,500 35.94 $2,067 -3.46%
2021 $105,100 $57,500 37.23 $2,141 -5.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Humenn Road, Woodbourne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Humenn Road, Woodbourne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.55
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 4.76
Tri Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 462 5.38
Tri Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 462 5.38
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 5.64

Nearest middle schools

Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.55
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 4.76
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 5.23
Tri Valley Secondary School 6 Public 7-12 435 5.38
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 5.68

Nearest high schools

Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg NR Private 9-12 48 4.94
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 5.23