272 Rose Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 Property Information
272 Rose Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 272 Rose Road, Woodbourne |
| Zip code | 12788 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Fallsburgh |
| Neighborhood | Woodbourne |
| Parcel ID | 3-1-10.7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 272 Rose Road, Woodbourne
| Sale date | 07/29/2022 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,828 |
Lot & Building Information for 272 Rose Road, Woodbourne
| Building sqft | 1,701 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 11.72 |
| Year built | 1984 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Tri-Valley |
Other Property Data for 272 Rose Road, Woodbourne
- • Improvements for 272 Rose Road, Woodbourne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 272 Rose Road, Woodbourne
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 272 Rose Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 has a total of 1,701 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.
What is the year built & the current market value of 272 Rose Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788?272 Rose Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $298,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 272 Rose Road, Woodbourne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 272 Rose Road, Woodbourne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 272 Rose Road, Woodbourne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 272 Rose Road, Woodbourne
Access detailed property tax data for 272 Rose Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,828 |
| Market value | $298,100 |
| Assessed value | $79,000 |
Assessment History for 272 Rose Road, Woodbourne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 272 Rose Road, Woodbourne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $272,414 | $79,000 | 23.14 | $1,828 | -11.61% |
| 2024 | $217,931 | $79,000 | 26.18 | $2,068 | -16.94% |
| 2023 | $177,051 | $79,000 | 31.52 | $2,490 | -12.30% |
| 2022 | $149,905 | $79,000 | 35.94 | $2,839 | -3.46% |
| 2021 | $144,400 | $79,000 | 37.23 | $2,941 | -5.12% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 3,037 |
| Median age | 41.7 |
| Average household income | $97,884 |
| Family households | 64.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 947 |
| Owner occupied units | 62.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.37 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $329,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $233,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 272 Rose Road, Woodbourne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 272 Rose Road, Woodbourne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 272 Rose Road, Woodbourne
Here are the neighbors for 272 Rose Road, Woodbourne.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 264 Rose Rd, Woodbourne | 1,350 | 11/18/2009 | $29,500 |
| 70 Morton Farm Dr, Woodbourne | 12/12/2002 | $39,000 | |
| 16 Morton Farm Dr, Woodbourne | 2,236 | ||
| 466 Rose Rd, Woodbourne | 1,137 | 09/20/2010 | $108,000 |