Sullivan County  »  290 Cypert Rd

290 Cypert Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 Property Information

290 Cypert Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

290 Cypert Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 290 Cypert Road, Woodbourne
Zip code 12788
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Neighborhood Woodbourne
Parcel ID 3-1-16.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 290 Cypert Road, Woodbourne

Sale date 06/06/2025
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $500

Lot & Building Information for 290 Cypert Road, Woodbourne

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 11.8
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Tri-Valley

Other Property Data for 290 Cypert Road, Woodbourne

• • Improvements for 290 Cypert Road, Woodbourne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 290 Cypert Road, Woodbourne

What is the market value of 290 Cypert Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788?

The current market value is $81,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 290 Cypert Road, Woodbourne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 290 Cypert Road, Woodbourne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2025 $100,000
10/21/1997 $125,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 290 Cypert Road, Woodbourne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 290 Cypert Road, Woodbourne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/06/2025 - D
06/17/2025 - R
Deed
10/21/1997 - D
12/30/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 290 Cypert Road, Woodbourne

Access detailed property tax data for 290 Cypert Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $500
Market value $81,500
Assessed value $21,600

Assessment History for 290 Cypert Road, Woodbourne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 290 Cypert Road, Woodbourne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $74,483 $21,600 23.14 $500 -79.90%
2024 $262,069 $95,000 26.18 $2,487 -16.94%
2023 $212,909 $95,000 31.52 $2,994 -12.30%
2022 $180,266 $95,000 35.94 $3,414 -3.46%
2021 $173,700 $95,000 37.23 $3,537 -5.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 290 Cypert Road, Woodbourne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 290 Cypert Road, Woodbourne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.68
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 3.83
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 4.51
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 4.51
Tri Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 462 4.82

Nearest middle schools

Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.68
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 3.83
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 4.35
Tri Valley Secondary School 6 Public 7-12 435 4.82
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 4.97

Nearest high schools

Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg NR Private 9-12 48 4.28
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 4.35