302-320 Todd Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 302-320 Todd Road, Woodbourne |
| Zip code | 12788 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Fallsburgh |
| Neighborhood | Woodbourne |
| Parcel ID | 6-1-17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 302-320 Todd Road, Woodbourne
| Property tax | $13,441 |
Lot & Building Information for 302-320 Todd Road, Woodbourne
| Building sqft | 2,378 |
| Total sqft | 34,035 |
| Building class | Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417) |
| Acreage | 102.264
|
| Buildings on lot | 24 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Fallsburg |
Other Property Data for 302-320 Todd Road, Woodbourne
- • Improvements for 302-320 Todd Road, Woodbourne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 302-320 Todd Road, Woodbourne
This Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417) located at 302-320 Todd Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 has a total of 2,378 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 302-320 Todd Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788?302-320 Todd Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,269,400.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 302-320 Todd Road, Woodbourne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 302-320 Todd Road, Woodbourne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 302-320 Todd Road, Woodbourne
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 302-320 Todd Road, Woodbourne
Access detailed property tax data for 302-320 Todd Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,441 |
| Market value | $2,269,400 |
| Assessed value | $601,400 |
Assessment History for 302-320 Todd Road, Woodbourne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 302-320 Todd Road, Woodbourne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,073,793 | $601,400 | 22.35 | $13,441 | -18.28% |
| 2024 | $1,659,034 | $601,400 | 27.35 | $16,448 | -19.56% |
| 2023 | $1,347,826 | $601,400 | 34 | $20,448 | -16.67% |
| 2022 | $1,141,176 | $601,400 | 40.8 | $24,537 | -0.33% |
| 2021 | $1,054,500 | $576,800 | 42.68 | $24,618 | -6.99% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 3,037 |
| Median age | 41.7 |
| Average household income | $97,884 |
| Family households | 64.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 947 |
| Owner occupied units | 62.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.37 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $329,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $233,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 302-320 Todd Road, Woodbourne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 302-320 Todd Road, Woodbourne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 302-320 Todd Road, Woodbourne
Here are the neighbors for 302-320 Todd Road, Woodbourne.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 419 Airport Rd, Liberty | 1,176 | 11/25/2020 | |
| 3 Cignarale Rd, Loch Sheldrake | 960 | ||
| 16 Todd Rd, Woodbourne | 08/17/2004 | $15,000 | |
| 124 Rose Ln, Hurleyville | 960 | ||
| 2612 Ulster Heights Rd, Woodbourne | 3,124 | 11/16/2021 | |
| 711 Budd Rd, Woodbourne | 06/26/2025 | ||
| 695 Budd Rd, Woodbourne | 12/05/2023 | $100,000 | |
| 118 Rose Ln, Hurleyville | 1,820 | 03/02/2017 | |