266 Hy Sa N.A. Road, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information
266 Hy Sa N.A. Road, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 266 Hy Sa N.A. Road, Liberty |
| Zip code | 12754 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Fallsburgh |
| Neighborhood | Woodbourne |
| Parcel ID | 7-1-45.7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 266 Hy Sa N.A. Road, Liberty
| Sale date | 11/22/1996 |
| Sale price | $23,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $849 |
Lot & Building Information for 266 Hy Sa N.A. Road, Liberty
| Building class | Mobile Home (270) |
| Acreage | 5.35 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Tri-Valley |
Other Property Data for 266 Hy Sa N.A. Road, Liberty
- • Improvements for 266 Hy Sa N.A. Road, Liberty , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 266 Hy Sa N.A. Road, Liberty
Assessed at $42,300, the tax amount paid for 266 Hy Sa N.A. Road, Liberty, NY 12754 is $978.
When was 266 Hy Sa N.A. Road, Liberty, NY 12754 last sold and what was the last sale price?266 Hy Sa N.A. Road, Liberty, NY 12754 was last sold in 11/22/1996 for $23,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 266 Hy Sa N.A. Road, Liberty
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 266 Hy Sa N.A. Road, Liberty, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/1996 | $23,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 266 Hy Sa N.A. Road, Liberty
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 266 Hy Sa N.A. Road, Liberty
Access detailed property tax data for 266 Hy Sa N.A. Road, Liberty, NY 12754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $979 |
| Current property tax | $849 |
| Market value | $159,600 |
| Assessed value | $42,300 |
Assessment History for 266 Hy Sa N.A. Road, Liberty
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 266 Hy Sa N.A. Road, Liberty, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $145,862 | $42,300 | 23.14 | $979 | -11.61% |
| 2024 | $116,690 | $42,300 | 26.18 | $1,107 | -16.94% |
| 2023 | $94,801 | $42,300 | 31.52 | $1,333 | -12.30% |
| 2022 | $80,266 | $42,300 | 35.94 | $1,520 | -3.46% |
| 2021 | $77,300 | $42,300 | 37.23 | $1,575 | -5.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 266 Hy Sa N.A. Road, Liberty, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 266 Hy Sa N.A. Road, Liberty to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liberty Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 691 | 2.64 |
| Sullivan Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 203 | 2.65 |
| St Peter's Regional School | NR | Private | PK-K | 33 | 2.82 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 203 | 2.65 |
| Liberty Middle School | 2 | Public | 5-8 | 529 | 3.25 |
| Sullivan County Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 4.69 |
| The Center For Discovery | NR | Private | 236 | 5.41 | |
| Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov | NR | Private | K-8 | 338 | 5.76 |