Sullivan County  »  215 Hasbrouck Rd

215 Hasbrouck Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

215 Hasbrouck Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 215 Hasbrouck Road, Woodbourne
Zip code 12788
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Neighborhood Woodbourne
Parcel ID 9-1-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 215 Hasbrouck Road, Woodbourne

Sale date 09/18/2014
Sale price $80,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,207

Lot & Building Information for 215 Hasbrouck Road, Woodbourne

Building sqft 5,394
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.64
Lot dimensions 250 ft X 185 ft
Frontage 250
Depth 185
Year built 2016
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Tri-Valley

Other Property Data for 215 Hasbrouck Road, Woodbourne

• • Improvements for 215 Hasbrouck Road, Woodbourne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 215 Hasbrouck Road, Woodbourne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 215 Hasbrouck Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788?

215 Hasbrouck Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 was built in 2016 and has a total of 5,394 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 215 Hasbrouck Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $225,000, the tax amount paid for 215 Hasbrouck Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 is $5,206.

When was 215 Hasbrouck Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 last sold?

215 Hasbrouck Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 was last sold in 01/15/2025.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 215 Hasbrouck Road, Woodbourne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 215 Hasbrouck Road, Woodbourne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2014 $80,000

Title Documents for 215 Hasbrouck Road, Woodbourne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/15/2025 - D
01/16/2025 - R
Deed
12/31/2024 - D
01/14/2025 - R
Deed
12/31/2024 - D
01/14/2025 - R
Deed
09/18/2014 - D
09/25/2014 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 215 Hasbrouck Road, Woodbourne

Access detailed property tax data for 215 Hasbrouck Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,207
Market value $849,100
Assessed value $225,000

Assessment History for 215 Hasbrouck Road, Woodbourne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 215 Hasbrouck Road, Woodbourne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $775,862 $225,000 23.14 $5,207 -11.61%
2024 $620,690 $225,000 26.18 $5,891 -16.94%
2023 $504,258 $225,000 31.52 $7,092 -12.30%
2022 $426,945 $225,000 35.94 $8,087 -3.46%
2021 $411,300 $225,000 37.23 $8,377 -5.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 215 Hasbrouck Road, Woodbourne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 215 Hasbrouck Road, Woodbourne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.17
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 3.45
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 4.27
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 4.27
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 4.47

Nearest middle schools

Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.17
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 3.45
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 3.95
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 4.47
Tri Valley Secondary School 6 Public 7-12 435 5.64

Nearest high schools

Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg NR Private 9-12 48 3.75
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 3.95