69 Todd Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 Property Information
69 Todd Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 69 Todd Road, Woodbourne |
| Zip code | 12788 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Fallsburgh |
| Neighborhood | Woodbourne |
| Parcel ID | 10-1-19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Todd Road, Woodbourne
| Sale date | 11/16/2001 |
| Sale price | $75,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,658 |
Lot & Building Information for 69 Todd Road, Woodbourne
| Building sqft | 2,588 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 41.8 |
| Year built | 1910 |
| Year last altered | 2007 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Fallsburg |
Other Property Data for 69 Todd Road, Woodbourne
- • Improvements for 69 Todd Road, Woodbourne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 69 Todd Road, Woodbourne
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 69 Todd Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 has a total of 2,588 square feet and a current price per square foot of $28.
What is the year built & the current market value of 69 Todd Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788?69 Todd Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $280,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 69 Todd Road, Woodbourne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Todd Road, Woodbourne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2001 | $75,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 69 Todd Road, Woodbourne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 69 Todd Road, Woodbourne
Access detailed property tax data for 69 Todd Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,658 |
| Market value | $280,000 |
| Assessed value | $74,200 |
Assessment History for 69 Todd Road, Woodbourne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Todd Road, Woodbourne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $238,276 | $69,100 | 22.35 | $1,544 | -18.28% |
| 2024 | $190,621 | $69,100 | 27.35 | $1,890 | -19.56% |
| 2023 | $154,863 | $69,100 | 34 | $2,349 | -16.67% |
| 2022 | $131,120 | $69,100 | 40.8 | $2,819 | -4.40% |
| 2021 | $126,300 | $69,100 | 42.68 | $2,949 | -6.99% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 3,037 |
| Median age | 41.7 |
| Average household income | $97,884 |
| Family households | 64.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 947 |
| Owner occupied units | 62.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.37 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $329,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $233,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Todd Road, Woodbourne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Todd Road, Woodbourne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 69 Todd Road, Woodbourne
Here are the neighbors for 69 Todd Road, Woodbourne.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 602 Budd Rd, Woodbourne | 1,972 | 08/16/2023 | $390,000 |
| 584 Budd Rd, Woodbourne | 2,975 | 06/26/2025 | |
| 68 Couzines Rd, Woodbourne | 672 | 06/20/2023 | $240,000 |
| 82 Couzines Rd, Woodbourne | 672 | 03/18/2015 | $50,000 |
| 83 Couzines Rd, Woodbourne | 672 | 03/18/2015 | $50,000 |
| 670 Budd Rd, Woodbourne | 960 | 01/15/2016 | $127,000 |