702 Budd Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 Property Information
702 Budd Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 702 Budd Road, Woodbourne |
| Zip code | 12788 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Fallsburgh |
| Neighborhood | Woodbourne |
| Parcel ID | 10-1-29.3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 702 Budd Road, Woodbourne
| Current property tax | $595 |
Lot & Building Information for 702 Budd Road, Woodbourne
| Building class | Mobile Home (270) |
| Acreage | 3 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Fallsburg |
Other Property Data for 702 Budd Road, Woodbourne
- • Improvements for 702 Budd Road, Woodbourne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 702 Budd Road, Woodbourne
Assessed at $49,500, the tax amount paid for 702 Budd Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 is $1,106.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 702 Budd Road, Woodbourne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 702 Budd Road, Woodbourne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 702 Budd Road, Woodbourne
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 702 Budd Road, Woodbourne
Access detailed property tax data for 702 Budd Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $1,106 |
| Current property tax | $595 |
| Market value | $186,800 |
| Assessed value | $49,500 |
Assessment History for 702 Budd Road, Woodbourne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 702 Budd Road, Woodbourne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $170,690 | $49,500 | 22.35 | $1,106 | -18.28% |
| 2024 | $136,552 | $49,500 | 27.35 | $1,354 | -19.56% |
| 2023 | $110,937 | $49,500 | 34 | $1,683 | -16.67% |
| 2022 | $93,928 | $49,500 | 40.8 | $2,020 | -4.40% |
| 2021 | $90,500 | $49,500 | 42.68 | $2,113 | -6.99% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 702 Budd Road, Woodbourne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 702 Budd Road, Woodbourne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan County Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 3.20 |
| Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov | NR | Private | K-8 | 338 | 4.29 |
| Benjamin Cosor Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 810 | 4.48 |
| Tri Valley Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-6 | 462 | 4.80 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fallsburg Junior Senior High School | 2 | Public | 7-12 | 684 | 4.75 |
| Tri Valley Secondary School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 435 | 4.80 |
| Zichron Moshe School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 5.48 |