Sullivan County  »  12759  »  Hazelnis Dr  »  89 Hazelnis Dr

89 Hazelnis Drive, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

89 Hazelnis Drive, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 89 Hazelnis Drive, Loch Sheldrake
Zip code 12759
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Parcel ID 12-1-39.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 89 Hazelnis Drive, Loch Sheldrake

Sale date 10/30/2024
Sale price $29,584
Arm's length
Property tax $2,459

Lot & Building Information for 89 Hazelnis Drive, Loch Sheldrake

Building sqft 1,878
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6.77
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 5
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 89 Hazelnis Drive, Loch Sheldrake

• • Improvements for 89 Hazelnis Drive, Loch Sheldrake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 89 Hazelnis Drive, Loch Sheldrake

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 89 Hazelnis Drive, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759?

89 Hazelnis Drive, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759 was built in 2000 and has a total of 1,878 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 89 Hazelnis Drive, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $110,000, the tax amount paid for 89 Hazelnis Drive, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759 is $2,458.

When was 89 Hazelnis Drive, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759 last sold and what was the last sale price?

89 Hazelnis Drive, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759 was last sold in 10/30/2024 for $29,584.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 89 Hazelnis Drive, Loch Sheldrake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 89 Hazelnis Drive, Loch Sheldrake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2024 $29,584
09/14/2016 $260,000
06/02/2014 $28,064
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 89 Hazelnis Drive, Loch Sheldrake with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 89 Hazelnis Drive, Loch Sheldrake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/30/2024 - D
11/08/2024 - R
Deed
09/14/2016 - D
10/17/2016 - R
Deed
06/02/2014 - D
07/01/2014 - R
Deed
04/03/2012 - D
05/01/2012 - R
Deed
11/16/2006 - D
11/29/2006 - R
Deed
03/04/2000 - D
03/04/2000 - R
Deed
03/04/2000 - D
03/04/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 89 Hazelnis Drive, Loch Sheldrake

Access detailed property tax data for 89 Hazelnis Drive, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,459
Market value $415,100
Assessed value $110,000

Assessment History for 89 Hazelnis Drive, Loch Sheldrake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 89 Hazelnis Drive, Loch Sheldrake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $379,310 $110,000 22.35 $2,459 -18.28%
2024 $303,448 $110,000 27.35 $3,009 -19.56%
2023 $246,526 $110,000 34 $3,740 -16.67%
2022 $208,729 $110,000 40.8 $4,488 -4.40%
2021 $201,100 $110,000 42.68 $4,695 -6.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 89 Hazelnis Drive, Loch Sheldrake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 89 Hazelnis Drive, Loch Sheldrake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.96
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 3.08
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 3.61
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 4.04
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 4.04

Nearest middle schools

Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.96
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 3.08
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 3.40
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 3.61
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK, K-9 0 5.33

Nearest high schools

Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg NR Private 9-12 48 2.93
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 3.40