1192 Route 52, Fallsburg, NY 12733 Property Information
1192 Route 52, Fallsburg, NY 12733 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1192 Route 52, Fallsburg |
| Zip code | 12733 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Fallsburgh |
| Parcel ID | 17-1-5.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1192 Route 52, Fallsburg
| Property tax | $7,085 |
Lot & Building Information for 1192 Route 52, Fallsburg
| Building sqft | 2,233 |
| Total sqft | 20,527 |
| Building class | Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417) |
| Acreage | 3.39 |
| Buildings on lot | 20 |
| Year built | 1938 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Fallsburg |
Other Property Data for 1192 Route 52, Fallsburg
- • Improvements for 1192 Route 52, Fallsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1192 Route 52, Fallsburg
This Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417) located at 1192 Route 52, Fallsburg, NY 12733 has a total of 2,233 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1192 Route 52, Fallsburg, NY 12733?1192 Route 52, Fallsburg, NY 12733 was built in 1938 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,196,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1192 Route 52, Fallsburg
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1192 Route 52, Fallsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1192 Route 52, Fallsburg
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1192 Route 52, Fallsburg
Access detailed property tax data for 1192 Route 52, Fallsburg, NY 12733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,085 |
| Market value | $1,196,200 |
| Assessed value | $317,000 |
Assessment History for 1192 Route 52, Fallsburg
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1192 Route 52, Fallsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,093,103 | $317,000 | 22.35 | $7,085 | -18.28% |
| 2024 | $874,483 | $317,000 | 27.35 | $8,670 | -19.56% |
| 2023 | $710,444 | $317,000 | 34 | $10,778 | -16.67% |
| 2022 | $601,518 | $317,000 | 40.8 | $12,934 | -4.40% |
| 2021 | $579,500 | $317,000 | 42.68 | $13,530 | -6.99% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 1,865 |
| Median age | 37.6 |
| Average household income | $51,383 |
| Family households | 94.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 96 |
| Owner occupied units | 22.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 7.27 |
| Median year structure built | 2004 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $0 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $0 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1192 Route 52, Fallsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1192 Route 52, Fallsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1192 Route 52, Fallsburg
Here are the neighbors for 1192 Route 52, Fallsburg.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 145 Leins Rd, Woodbourne | 1,545 | 09/10/2020 | $242,500 |
| 115 Michigan Rd, Woodbourne | 05/06/2021 | ||
| 1222-1224 Route 52, Loch Sheldrake | 983 | 07/10/1997 | $207,500 |
| 11 Todd Rd, Woodbourne | 1,247 | ||
| 1278 Route 52, Loch Sheldrake | 920 | 03/24/2023 | $465,000 |
| 34 Cherry Hill Ln, Woodbourne | 05/06/2021 | ||
| 1284 Route 52, Loch Sheldrake | 1,680 | 08/08/2000 | $407,000 |