Sullivan County  »  12759  »  Route 52  »  1141 Route 52

1141 Route 52, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1141 Route 52, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1141 Route 52, Loch Sheldrake
Zip code 12759
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Parcel ID 18-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1141 Route 52, Loch Sheldrake

Sale date 08/23/2013
Sale price $580,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,029

Lot & Building Information for 1141 Route 52, Loch Sheldrake

Building sqft 3,217
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.49
Lot dimensions 165 ft X 80 ft
Frontage 165
Depth 80
Year built 1960
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 1141 Route 52, Loch Sheldrake

• • Improvements for 1141 Route 52, Loch Sheldrake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1141 Route 52, Loch Sheldrake

How many sq. ft. does 1141 Route 52, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 1141 Route 52, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759 has a total of 3,217 square feet and a current price per square foot of $180.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1141 Route 52, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759?

1141 Route 52, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $849,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1141 Route 52, Loch Sheldrake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1141 Route 52, Loch Sheldrake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2013 $580,000
12/18/1995 $30,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1141 Route 52, Loch Sheldrake with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1141 Route 52, Loch Sheldrake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/23/2013 - D
09/03/2013 - R
Deed
12/18/1995 - D
02/27/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1141 Route 52, Loch Sheldrake

Access detailed property tax data for 1141 Route 52, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,029
Market value $849,100
Assessed value $225,000

Assessment History for 1141 Route 52, Loch Sheldrake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1141 Route 52, Loch Sheldrake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $775,862 $225,000 22.35 $5,029 -18.28%
2024 $620,690 $225,000 27.35 $6,154 -19.56%
2023 $504,258 $225,000 34 $7,650 -16.67%
2022 $426,945 $225,000 40.8 $9,180 -4.40%
2021 $411,300 $225,000 42.68 $9,603 -6.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,619
Median age 20.7
Average household income $71,807
Family households 71.1%
Occupied housing units 505
Owner occupied units 43.8%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $75,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1141 Route 52, Loch Sheldrake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1141 Route 52, Loch Sheldrake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1141 Route 52, Loch Sheldrake

Here are the neighbors for 1141 Route 52, Loch Sheldrake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Old Factory Rd, Fallsburg 1,200 07/02/2001 $55,000
1302 Route 52, Loch Sheldrake 10,575 06/05/2023
1209 Route 52, Fallsburg 1,785 06/27/2014 $15,000
748 Loch Sheldrake Hurleyville Rd, Loch Sheldrake 923 06/05/2024
1125 Route 52, Loch Sheldrake 5,828 11/14/2024
19-23 Old Factory Rd, Loch Sheldrake 5,051 02/11/2022
8 Hasbrouck A Rd, Loch Sheldrake 07/02/2015 $31,500
1201 Route 52, Loch Sheldrake 1,212 10/18/2021 $40,000
19-23 Greenway Ln, Loch Sheldrake 17,622 05/10/2013 $10