28 Budd Road, Fallsburg, NY 12733 Property Information
28 Budd Road, Fallsburg, NY 12733 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 28 Budd Road, Fallsburg |
| Zip code | 12733 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Fallsburgh |
| Neighborhood | Woodbourne |
| Parcel ID | 23-8-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Budd Road, Fallsburg
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 28 Budd Road, Fallsburg
| Building sqft | 1,356 |
| Total sqft | 7,029 |
| Building class | Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417) |
| Acreage | 1.26 |
| Lot dimensions | 377 ft X 138 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 9 |
| Frontage | 377 |
| Depth | 138 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Fallsburg |
Other Property Data for 28 Budd Road, Fallsburg
- • Improvements for 28 Budd Road, Fallsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 28 Budd Road, Fallsburg
This Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417) located at 28 Budd Road, Fallsburg, NY 12733 has a total of 1,356 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 28 Budd Road, Fallsburg, NY 12733?28 Budd Road, Fallsburg, NY 12733 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $495,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 28 Budd Road, Fallsburg
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Budd Road, Fallsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 28 Budd Road, Fallsburg
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 28 Budd Road, Fallsburg
Access detailed property tax data for 28 Budd Road, Fallsburg, NY 12733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $2,937 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $495,800 |
| Assessed value | $131,400 |
Assessment History for 28 Budd Road, Fallsburg
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Budd Road, Fallsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $453,103 | $131,400 | 22.35 | $2,937 | -18.28% |
| 2024 | $362,483 | $131,400 | 27.35 | $3,594 | -19.56% |
| 2023 | $294,487 | $131,400 | 34 | $4,468 | -16.67% |
| 2022 | $249,336 | $131,400 | 40.8 | $5,361 | -4.40% |
| 2021 | $240,200 | $131,400 | 42.68 | $5,608 | -6.99% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 1,865 |
| Median age | 37.6 |
| Average household income | $51,383 |
| Family households | 94.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 96 |
| Owner occupied units | 22.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 7.27 |
| Median year structure built | 2004 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $0 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $0 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Budd Road, Fallsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Budd Road, Fallsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 28 Budd Road, Fallsburg
Here are the neighbors for 28 Budd Road, Fallsburg.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Budd Rd, Woodbourne | 1,236 | ||
| 34 Budd Rd, Fallsburg | 1,580 | 10/23/2010 | $33,000 |
| 14 Kahn Dr, Woodbourne | 1,400 | 07/27/2015 | $10 |
| 44 Budd Rd, Woodbourne | 1,077 | 03/25/2002 | $1 |
| 52 Michigan Rd, Woodbourne | 1,738 | 02/15/2005 | $194,000 |
| 14 Forest St, Fallsburg | 1,824 | 10/25/2005 | $159,900 |
| 4 Kahn Dr, Woodbourne | 2,328 | 07/07/2006 | |
| 6 Kahn Dr, Woodbourne | 2,178 | 04/30/2019 | $100,000 |