Sullivan County  »  382 State Road RT 52

382 State Road RT 52, Woodbourne, NY 12788 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

382 State Road RT 52, Woodbourne, NY 12788
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 382 State Road RT 52, Woodbourne
Zip code 12788
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Neighborhood Woodbourne
Parcel ID 23-7-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 382 State Road RT 52, Woodbourne

Sale date 11/24/2020
Sale price $130,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,842

Lot & Building Information for 382 State Road RT 52, Woodbourne

Building sqft 2,296
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.3
Year built 1880
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 382 State Road RT 52, Woodbourne

• • Improvements for 382 State Road RT 52, Woodbourne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 382 State Road RT 52, Woodbourne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 382 State Road RT 52, Woodbourne, NY 12788?

382 State Road RT 52, Woodbourne, NY 12788 was built in 1880 and has a total of 2,296 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 382 State Road RT 52, Woodbourne, NY 12788 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $82,400, the tax amount paid for 382 State Road RT 52, Woodbourne, NY 12788 is $1,841.

When was 382 State Road RT 52, Woodbourne, NY 12788 last sold and what was the last sale price?

382 State Road RT 52, Woodbourne, NY 12788 was last sold in 11/24/2020 for $130,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 382 State Road RT 52, Woodbourne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 382 State Road RT 52, Woodbourne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/2020 $130,000
04/04/1997 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 382 State Road RT 52, Woodbourne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 382 State Road RT 52, Woodbourne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/24/2020 - D
12/02/2020 - R
Deed
05/14/2001 - D
06/05/2001 - R
Deed
04/04/1997 - D
07/01/1997 - R
Deed
08/09/1995 - D
08/17/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 382 State Road RT 52, Woodbourne

Access detailed property tax data for 382 State Road RT 52, Woodbourne, NY 12788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,842
Market value $310,900
Assessed value $82,400

Assessment History for 382 State Road RT 52, Woodbourne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 382 State Road RT 52, Woodbourne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $284,138 $82,400 22.35 $1,842 -18.28%
2024 $227,310 $82,400 27.35 $2,254 -19.56%
2023 $184,671 $82,400 34 $2,802 -16.67%
2022 $156,357 $82,400 40.8 $3,362 -4.40%
2021 $150,600 $82,400 42.68 $3,517 -6.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 382 State Road RT 52, Woodbourne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 382 State Road RT 52, Woodbourne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.05
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 1.65
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 2.26
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 2.26
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 2.85

Nearest middle schools

Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.05
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 1.65
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 2.17
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 2.85
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK, K-9 0 5.19

Nearest high schools

Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 2.17