Sullivan County  »  12747  »  Meyerhoff Rd  »  334 Meyerhoff Rd

334 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

334 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 334 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville
Zip code 12747
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Neighborhood Hurleyville
Parcel ID 26-1-65.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 334 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville

Sale date 10/11/2023
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,503

Lot & Building Information for 334 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville

Building sqft 2,436
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 13
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 334 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville

• • Improvements for 334 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 334 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville

How many sq. ft. does 334 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 334 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747 has a total of 2,436 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the year built & the current market value of 334 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747?

334 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $422,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 334 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 334 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2023 $200,000

Title Documents for 334 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/11/2023 - D
10/17/2023 - R
Deed
03/20/2021 - D
04/09/2021 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 334 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville

Access detailed property tax data for 334 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,503
Market value $422,600
Assessed value $112,000

Assessment History for 334 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 334 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $386,207 $112,000 22.35 $2,503 -18.28%
2024 $308,966 $112,000 27.35 $3,063 -19.56%
2023 $251,009 $112,000 34 $3,808 -16.67%
2022 $212,524 $112,000 40.8 $4,570 -4.40%
2021 $204,800 $112,000 42.68 $4,780 -6.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,234
Median age 43.9
Average household income $136,062
Family households 65.7%
Occupied housing units 741
Owner occupied units 69.8%
Average number of people per household 2.52
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $282,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $372,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 334 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 334 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 334 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville

Here are the neighbors for 334 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
429-431 Route 52, Fallsburg 6,300 05/20/2021
393 Hurleyville Main St, Fallsburg
401-403 Hurleyville Main, Hurleyville 1,128 11/01/2013 $73,500
38 Parsonage Rd, Woodbourne 2,185 04/18/2022 $260,000
437 Route 52, Fallsburg 4,158 11/15/2004
399 Hurleyville Main, Hurleyville 08/30/2007 $30,000
407 Hurleyville Main St, Hurleyville 1,967 02/05/1996
411 Main St, Hurleyville 1,248 11/19/2008
10 Jones Ter, Woodbourne 1,674 07/03/2017 $139,000