Sullivan County  »  120 Fire House Rd

120 Fire House Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Fire House Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Fire House Road, Woodbourne
Zip code 12788
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Neighborhood Woodbourne
Parcel ID 25-1-1.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Fire House Road, Woodbourne

Sale date 02/21/2023
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,627

Lot & Building Information for 120 Fire House Road, Woodbourne

Building sqft 1,560
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.5
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Fallsburg

Other Property Data for 120 Fire House Road, Woodbourne

• • Improvements for 120 Fire House Road, Woodbourne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Fire House Road, Woodbourne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 120 Fire House Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788?

120 Fire House Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,560 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120 Fire House Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $72,800, the tax amount paid for 120 Fire House Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 is $1,627.

When was 120 Fire House Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 last sold and what was the last sale price?

120 Fire House Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 was last sold in 02/21/2023 for $240,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Fire House Road, Woodbourne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Fire House Road, Woodbourne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2023 $240,000
05/31/2018 $34,189
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 Fire House Road, Woodbourne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 120 Fire House Road, Woodbourne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/21/2023 - D
02/23/2023 - R
Deed
05/31/2018 - D
06/05/2018 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Fire House Road, Woodbourne

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Fire House Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,627
Market value $274,700
Assessed value $72,800

Assessment History for 120 Fire House Road, Woodbourne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Fire House Road, Woodbourne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $251,034 $72,800 22.35 $1,627 -18.28%
2024 $200,828 $72,800 27.35 $1,991 -19.56%
2023 $163,156 $72,800 34 $2,475 -16.67%
2022 $138,140 $72,800 40.8 $2,970 -4.40%
2021 $133,100 $72,800 42.68 $3,107 -6.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Fire House Road, Woodbourne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Fire House Road, Woodbourne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 2.10
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.13
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 2.22
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 2.22
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 3.25

Nearest middle schools

Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 2.10
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.13
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 2.52
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 3.25
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK, K-9 0 5.54

Nearest high schools

Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 2.52
Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg NR Private 9-12 48 2.83
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 6.53
Tri Valley Secondary School 6 Public 7-12 435 6.83
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 7.16

Neighbors for 120 Fire House Road, Woodbourne

Here are the neighbors for 120 Fire House Road, Woodbourne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
173 Route 52, Fallsburg 1,400 10/25/2017 $64,000
454 Route 52, Fallsburg 1,176 11/27/2019 $50,000
23 Old Silver Pond Rd, Fallsburg 04/28/2020 $8,000
6208 Route 42, Woodbourne 1,453 04/07/2006
5887 Route 42, Fallsburg 736 06/24/2015
4 Old Silver Pond Rd, Fallsburg 2,790 05/11/1999
19-21 Old Silver Pond Rd, Fallsburg 791 07/16/2020 $90,000
21 Hillside Ave, Woodbourne 924 08/18/2022 $116,000
16 Old Silver Pond Rd, Fallsburg 1,152 11/03/2021 $115,000
6214 St Route 42, Woodbourne 1,248 12/31/2014 $27,000
1 Hasbrouck Dr, Woodbourne 2,604 07/27/2015 $1
458 Route 52, Fallsburg 1,784 07/11/2025 $150,000
41 Riverside Dr, Woodbourne 836 04/15/1993 $42,000
6202 Route 42, Fallsburg 2,050 11/18/2024 $250,000
461-463 Route 52, Fallsburg 1,484 03/02/2015 $120,000
17 Hillside Ave, Woodbourne 1,142 03/24/2023 $175,000
120 Fire House Rd, Fallsburg 12/18/2013 $14,000
20 Firehouse Rd, Woodbourne 2,260 04/25/2005 $60,000
6206 St Hway 42, Woodbourne 1,544 11/16/2016 $35,000
39 Riverside Dr, Fallsburg 1,392 12/01/2020 $59,000