383 Riverside Drive, Fallsburg, NY 12733 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 383 Riverside Drive, Fallsburg |
| Zip code | 12733 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Fallsburgh |
| Neighborhood | Fallsburg |
| Parcel ID | 28-1-32.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 383 Riverside Drive, Fallsburg
| Sale date | 01/18/2012 |
| Sale price | $48,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 383 Riverside Drive, Fallsburg
| Building sqft | 1,492 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.9 |
| Lot dimensions | 153 ft X 293 ft |
| Frontage | 153 |
| Depth | 293 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Year last altered | 2012 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Stucco |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Fallsburg |
Other Property Data for 383 Riverside Drive, Fallsburg
- • Improvements for 383 Riverside Drive, Fallsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 383 Riverside Drive, Fallsburg
383 Riverside Drive, Fallsburg, NY 12733 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,492 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 383 Riverside Drive, Fallsburg, NY 12733 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $37,200, the tax amount paid for 383 Riverside Drive, Fallsburg, NY 12733 is $831.
When was 383 Riverside Drive, Fallsburg, NY 12733 last sold?383 Riverside Drive, Fallsburg, NY 12733 was last sold in 02/29/2024.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 383 Riverside Drive, Fallsburg
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 383 Riverside Drive, Fallsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 383 Riverside Drive, Fallsburg
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 383 Riverside Drive, Fallsburg
Access detailed property tax data for 383 Riverside Drive, Fallsburg, NY 12733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $831 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $140,400 |
| Assessed value | $37,200 |
Assessment History for 383 Riverside Drive, Fallsburg
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 383 Riverside Drive, Fallsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $128,276 | $37,200 | 22.35 | $831 | -18.28% |
| 2024 | $102,621 | $37,200 | 27.35 | $1,017 | -19.56% |
| 2023 | $83,371 | $37,200 | 34 | $1,265 | -16.67% |
| 2022 | $70,588 | $37,200 | 40.8 | $1,518 | -4.40% |
| 2021 | $68,000 | $37,200 | 42.68 | $1,588 | -6.99% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 383 Riverside Drive, Fallsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 383 Riverside Drive, Fallsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Cosor Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 810 | 0.57 |
| Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov | NR | Private | K-8 | 338 | 0.63 |
| Zichron Moshe School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.51 |
| Sullivan County Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.55 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fallsburg Junior Senior High School | 2 | Public | 7-12 | 684 | 0.81 |
| Zichron Moshe School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.51 |
| Talmud Torah Imrei Burech | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 3.78 |