Sullivan County  »  4 Dairyland Rd

4 Dairyland Road, Woodridge, NY 12789 Property Information

4 Dairyland Road, Woodridge, NY 12789 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Dairyland Road, Woodridge, NY 12789
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Dairyland Road, Woodridge
Zip code 12789
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Parcel ID 29-1-35.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Dairyland Road, Woodridge

Sale date 06/09/2004
Sale price $47,500
Arm's length
Property tax $840

Lot & Building Information for 4 Dairyland Road, Woodridge

Building class Mobile Home (270)
Acreage 0.52
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 150
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 4 Dairyland Road, Woodridge

• • Improvements for 4 Dairyland Road, Woodridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Dairyland Road, Woodridge

What is the assessed value of 4 Dairyland Road, Woodridge, NY 12789 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $37,600, the tax amount paid for 4 Dairyland Road, Woodridge, NY 12789 is $840.

When was 4 Dairyland Road, Woodridge, NY 12789 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Dairyland Road, Woodridge, NY 12789 was last sold in 06/09/2004 for $47,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Dairyland Road, Woodridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Dairyland Road, Woodridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2004 $47,500
09/10/1997 $54,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Dairyland Road, Woodridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Dairyland Road, Woodridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/09/2004 - D
10/29/2004 - R
Deed
09/10/1997 - D
09/30/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Dairyland Road, Woodridge

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Dairyland Road, Woodridge, NY 12789. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $840
Market value $141,900
Assessed value $37,600

Assessment History for 4 Dairyland Road, Woodridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Dairyland Road, Woodridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $129,655 $37,600 22.35 $840 -18.28%
2024 $103,724 $37,600 27.35 $1,028 -19.56%
2023 $84,267 $37,600 34 $1,278 -16.67%
2022 $71,347 $37,600 40.8 $1,534 -4.40%
2021 $68,700 $37,600 42.68 $1,605 -6.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Dairyland Road, Woodridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Dairyland Road, Woodridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 1.84
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 1.84
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 2.65
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 3.09
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 4.17

Nearest middle schools

Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 2.63
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 2.65
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 3.09
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 4.17
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK, K-9 0 4.75

Nearest high schools

Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 2.63