Sullivan County  »  134 E Pond Rd

134 East Pond Road, Woodridge, NY 12789 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

134 East Pond Road, Woodridge, NY 12789
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 134 East Pond Road, Woodridge
Zip code 12789
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Parcel ID 29-1-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 134 East Pond Road, Woodridge

Property tax $156

Lot & Building Information for 134 East Pond Road, Woodridge

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 101 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 101

Other Property Data for 134 East Pond Road, Woodridge

• • Improvements for 134 East Pond Road, Woodridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 134 East Pond Road, Woodridge

What is the market value of 134 East Pond Road, Woodridge, NY 12789?

The current market value is $26,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 134 East Pond Road, Woodridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 134 East Pond Road, Woodridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 134 East Pond Road, Woodridge

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 134 East Pond Road, Woodridge

Access detailed property tax data for 134 East Pond Road, Woodridge, NY 12789. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $156
Market value $26,400
Assessed value $7,000

Assessment History for 134 East Pond Road, Woodridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 134 East Pond Road, Woodridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $24,138 $7,000 22.35 $156 -18.28%
2024 $19,310 $7,000 27.35 $191 -19.56%
2023 $15,688 $7,000 34 $238 -91.56%
2022 $131,120 $69,100 40.8 $2,819 -4.40%
2021 $126,300 $69,100 42.68 $2,949 -6.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 134 East Pond Road, Woodridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 134 East Pond Road, Woodridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 0.73
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 0.73
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 1.51
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 2.03
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.30

Nearest middle schools

Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 1.49
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 1.51
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 2.03
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.30
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK, K-9 0 3.98

Nearest high schools

Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 1.49
Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg NR Private 9-12 48 2.07