Sullivan County  »  404 Laurel Ave

404 Laurel Avenue, Fallsburg, NY 12733 Property Information

404 Laurel Avenue, Fallsburg, NY 12733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

404 Laurel Avenue, Fallsburg, NY 12733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 404 Laurel Avenue, Fallsburg
Zip code 12733
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Neighborhood Fallsburg
Parcel ID 36-1-28.6

Sales & Tax Overview for 404 Laurel Avenue, Fallsburg

Sale date 06/26/2014
Sale price $3,585,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,676

Lot & Building Information for 404 Laurel Avenue, Fallsburg

Building sqft 10,080
Building class Large Retail Food Stores (454)
Acreage 1.93
Year built 2015
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 404 Laurel Avenue, Fallsburg

• • Improvements for 404 Laurel Avenue, Fallsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 404 Laurel Avenue, Fallsburg

How many sq. ft. does 404 Laurel Avenue, Fallsburg, NY 12733 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Food Stores (454) located at 404 Laurel Avenue, Fallsburg, NY 12733 has a total of 10,080 square feet and a current price per square foot of $355.

What is the year built & the current market value of 404 Laurel Avenue, Fallsburg, NY 12733?

404 Laurel Avenue, Fallsburg, NY 12733 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,464,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 404 Laurel Avenue, Fallsburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 404 Laurel Avenue, Fallsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2014 $3,585,000

Title Documents for 404 Laurel Avenue, Fallsburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/26/2014 - D
07/28/2014 - R
Deed
12/10/2012 - D
12/28/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 404 Laurel Avenue, Fallsburg

Access detailed property tax data for 404 Laurel Avenue, Fallsburg, NY 12733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,676
Market value $1,464,900
Assessed value $388,200

Assessment History for 404 Laurel Avenue, Fallsburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 404 Laurel Avenue, Fallsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,338,621 $388,200 22.35 $8,676 -18.28%
2024 $1,070,897 $388,200 27.35 $10,617 -19.56%
2023 $870,013 $388,200 34 $13,199 -16.67%
2022 $736,622 $388,200 40.8 $15,839 -4.40%
2021 $709,700 $388,200 42.68 $16,568 -6.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,865
Median age 37.6
Average household income $51,383
Family households 94.8%
Occupied housing units 96
Owner occupied units 22.9%
People per household (average) 7.27
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 404 Laurel Avenue, Fallsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 404 Laurel Avenue, Fallsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 404 Laurel Avenue, Fallsburg

Here are the neighbors for 404 Laurel Avenue, Fallsburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
328 Laurel Ave, Fallsburg 1,080 10/30/2024 $20,963
330 Laurel Ave, Fallsburg 1,205 08/12/2025 $229,000
33 Westwood Dr, South Fallsburg 08/13/2025 $675,000
363 Laurel Ave, Fallsburg 1,558 03/28/2022 $180,000
131 Brickman Rd, Fallsburg 1,443 06/27/2022 $200,000
2 Tierney Pl, South Fallsburg 2,078
69 E Pond Rd, Woodridge 1,216 01/18/1999
324 Laurel Ave, Fallsburg 938
68 E Pond Rd, Woodridge 11/06/2012 $56,500
65 E Pond Rd, Woodridge 900 09/26/2005 $153,000
14 Zichron Moshe Way, Fallsburg 5,250 06/04/2018 $500,000