54-64 Krum Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747 Property Information
54-64 Krum Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 54-64 Krum Road, Hurleyville |
| Zip code | 12747 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Fallsburgh |
| Neighborhood | Hurleyville |
| Parcel ID | 32-1-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 54-64 Krum Road, Hurleyville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $1,459 |
Lot & Building Information for 54-64 Krum Road, Hurleyville
| Building class | Mobile Home (270) |
| Acreage | 20.5 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Fallsburg |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 54-64 Krum Road, Hurleyville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 54-64 Krum Road, Hurleyville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 54-64 Krum Road, Hurleyville
Assessed at $65,300, the tax amount paid for 54-64 Krum Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747 is $1,459.
When was 54-64 Krum Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747 last sold?54-64 Krum Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747 was last sold in 04/10/2016.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 54-64 Krum Road, Hurleyville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54-64 Krum Road, Hurleyville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 54-64 Krum Road, Hurleyville
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 54-64 Krum Road, Hurleyville
Access detailed property tax data for 54-64 Krum Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,459 |
| Market value | $246,400 |
| Assessed value | $65,300 |
Assessment History for 54-64 Krum Road, Hurleyville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54-64 Krum Road, Hurleyville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $225,172 | $65,300 | 22.35 | $1,459 | -18.28% |
| 2024 | $180,138 | $65,300 | 27.35 | $1,786 | -19.56% |
| 2023 | $146,347 | $65,300 | 34 | $2,220 | -16.67% |
| 2022 | $123,909 | $65,300 | 40.8 | $2,664 | -4.40% |
| 2021 | $119,400 | $65,300 | 42.68 | $2,787 | -6.99% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54-64 Krum Road, Hurleyville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54-64 Krum Road, Hurleyville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Center For Discovery | NR | Private | 236 | 2.58 | |
| Zichron Moshe School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 3.53 |
| Talmud Torah Imrei Burech | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 3.73 |
| Talmud Torah Imrei Burech | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 3.73 |
| Bais Yisroel School | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 0 | 3.84 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Center For Discovery | NR | Private | 236 | 2.58 | |
| Zichron Moshe School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 3.53 |
| Talmud Torah Imrei Burech | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 3.73 |
| Bais Yisroel School | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 0 | 3.84 |
| Fallsburg Junior Senior High School | 2 | Public | 7-12 | 684 | 3.93 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Center For Discovery | NR | Private | 236 | 2.58 | |
| Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg | NR | Private | 9-12 | 48 | 3.36 |
| Fallsburg Junior Senior High School | 2 | Public | 7-12 | 684 | 3.93 |
| Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan | NR | Private | 1-12 | 28 | 4.51 |
| Sullivan Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 203 | 4.66 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 54-64 Krum Road, Hurleyville
Here are the neighbors for 54-64 Krum Road, Hurleyville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5687 Route 42, Fallsburg | 9,100 | 10/24/2019 | $1,662,073 |
| 70 Maple Ave S, Woodridge | 1,491 | 07/05/2022 | |
| 55 Krum Rd, Hurleyville | 1,400 | ||
| 69 Maple Ave, Woodridge | 1,339 | 12/13/2006 | |
| 15 Silver Lake Rd, Woodridge | 05/11/2022 | $105,000 | |
| 198 Rosemond Rd, Woodridge | 1,555 | 09/02/2010 | $146,000 |
| 13 Park Ln, Mountain Dale | 800 | 08/26/2004 | |
| 263 Mountaindale Rd, Woodridge | 3,344 | 08/15/2013 | |
| 64 Maple Ave S, Woodridge | 1,998 | 08/30/2011 | |
| 27 Krum Rd, Hurleyville | 03/25/2002 | ||
| 1 Krum Rd, Hurleyville | 1,958 | 12/13/2001 | $215,000 |
| 275 Mountaindale Rd, Woodridge | 2,340 | 08/26/2025 | |
| 45 Krum Rd, Hurleyville | 09/26/2025 | ||
| 7 Park Ln, Mountain Dale | 1,200 | 06/28/2024 | $270,000 |
| 5 Park Ln, Mountain Dale | 825 | 08/25/2022 | $153,000 |
| 66 Maple Ave S, Woodridge | 2,028 | 06/28/2012 | $89,000 |
| 69 Maple Ave S, Woodridge | 2,384 | ||
| 9 Park Ln, Mountain Dale | 1,338 | 05/16/2025 | $200,000 |
| 3 Park Ln, Mountain Dale | 800 | 11/25/2014 | $46,993 |
| 113 Post Hill Rd, Mountain Dale | 876 | 02/22/1995 |