Sullivan County  »  12747  »  Krum Rd  »  92 Krum Rd

92 Krum Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747 Property Information

92 Krum Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Krum Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Krum Road, Hurleyville
Zip code 12747
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Neighborhood Hurleyville
Parcel ID 32-1-67

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Krum Road, Hurleyville

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 92 Krum Road, Hurleyville

Building class Water Supply (822)
Acreage 2.4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 92 Krum Road, Hurleyville

• • Improvements for 92 Krum Road, Hurleyville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Krum Road, Hurleyville

What is the assessed value of 92 Krum Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,800, the tax amount paid for 92 Krum Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747 is $174.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Krum Road, Hurleyville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Krum Road, Hurleyville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 92 Krum Road, Hurleyville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 92 Krum Road, Hurleyville

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Krum Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $174
Current property tax $0
Market value $29,400
Assessed value $7,800

Assessment History for 92 Krum Road, Hurleyville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Krum Road, Hurleyville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $26,897 $7,800 22.35 $174 -18.28%
2024 $21,517 $7,800 27.35 $213 -19.56%
2023 $17,481 $7,800 34 $265 -16.67%
2022 $14,801 $7,800 40.8 $318 -4.40%
2021 $14,300 $7,800 42.68 $333 -6.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Krum Road, Hurleyville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Krum Road, Hurleyville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 2.26
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK, K-9 0 3.64
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK, K-9 0 3.64
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 3.65
Bais Yisroel School NR Private PK, K-7 0 3.74

Nearest middle schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 2.26
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK, K-9 0 3.64
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 3.65
Bais Yisroel School NR Private PK, K-7 0 3.74
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 4.09

Nearest high schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 2.26
Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg NR Private 9-12 48 3.53
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 4.09