57 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 Property Information
57 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 57 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale |
| Zip code | 12763 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Fallsburgh |
| Neighborhood | Mountaindale |
| Parcel ID | 44-1-38.12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/29/1999 |
| Sale price | $2,700 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,082 |
Lot & Building Information for 57 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale
| Building class | Mobile Home (270) |
| Acreage | 5.5 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Fallsburg |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 57 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 57 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 57 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale
Assessed at $48,400, the tax amount paid for 57 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 is $1,081.
When was 57 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 last sold?57 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 was last sold in 08/13/2002.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 57 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/1999 | $2,700 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 57 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 57 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale
Access detailed property tax data for 57 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,082 |
| Market value | $182,600 |
| Assessed value | $48,400 |
Assessment History for 57 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $166,897 | $48,400 | 22.35 | $1,082 | -18.28% |
| 2024 | $133,517 | $48,400 | 27.35 | $1,324 | -19.56% |
| 2023 | $108,472 | $48,400 | 34 | $1,646 | -16.67% |
| 2022 | $91,841 | $48,400 | 40.8 | $1,975 | -4.40% |
| 2021 | $88,500 | $48,400 | 42.68 | $2,066 | -6.99% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Cosor Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 810 | 4.97 |
| Benjamin Cosor Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 810 | 4.97 |
| Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov | NR | Private | K-8 | 338 | 5.90 |
| Zichron Moshe School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 5.97 |
| Talmud Torah Imrei Burech | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 6.71 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fallsburg Junior Senior High School | 2 | Public | 7-12 | 684 | 5.74 |
| Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov | NR | Private | K-8 | 338 | 5.90 |
| Zichron Moshe School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 5.97 |
| Talmud Torah Imrei Burech | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 6.71 |
| Bais Yisroel School | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 0 | 6.76 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fallsburg Junior Senior High School | 2 | Public | 7-12 | 684 | 5.74 |
| Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg | NR | Private | 9-12 | 48 | 6.32 |
| Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan | NR | Private | 1-12 | 28 | 6.99 |
| Ellenville High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 731 | 7.25 |
| Talmud Torah Imrei Burech | NR | Private | PK-11 | 236 | 7.46 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 57 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale
Here are the neighbors for 57 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 72 Spring Glen Rd, Mountain Dale | 10/12/2023 | $40,000 | |
| 268 Hurleyville Main St, Hurleyville | 1,502 | 04/07/2025 | $127,000 |
| 19 Thompson St, Hurleyville | 868 | 04/04/2025 | $252,000 |
| 38 Park Hill Rd, Mountain Dale | 1,404 | 04/16/2007 | $190,000 |
| 218 Hurleyville Main St, Fallsburg | 3,118 | 06/24/2013 | $200,000 |
| 10-26 Hope St, Hurleyville | 980 | 04/25/2020 | $287,500 |
| 6 Mongaup Rd, Hurleyville | 1,440 | 05/22/2015 | $43,616 |
| 220 Hurleyville Main St, Fallsburg | 1,500 | 06/24/2013 | $150,000 |
| 60 Columbia Dr, Hurleyville | 925 | 10/04/2018 | |
| 7 Hope St, Hurleyville | 2,528 | 10/19/2021 | $245,000 |
| 28 Park Hill Rd, Mountain Dale | 660 | 03/22/2021 | |
| 222 Main St, Hurleyville | 7,650 | 05/16/2016 | $220,000 |
| 67 Spring Glen Rd, Mountain Dale | 406 | ||
| 26 Park Hill Rd, Mountain Dale | 2,280 | ||
| 70 Park Hill Rd, Mountain Dale | 1,838 | 01/30/2014 | |
| 249 LA Vista Dr, South Fallsburg | |||
| 129 LA Vista Dr, South Fallsburg | 6,000 | ||
| 264 Park Hill Rd, Mountain Dale | 07/17/2003 | $14,500 | |
| 6 Hope St, Hurleyville | 2,430 | 03/02/2021 | $179,000 |