67-69 Post Hill Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 Property Information
67-69 Post Hill Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 67-69 Post Hill Road, Mountain Dale |
| Zip code | 12763 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Fallsburgh |
| Neighborhood | Mountaindale |
| Parcel ID | 45-1-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 67-69 Post Hill Road, Mountain Dale
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $1,565 |
Lot & Building Information for 67-69 Post Hill Road, Mountain Dale
| Building sqft | 1,249 |
| Total sqft | 2,007 |
| Building class | Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280) |
| Acreage | 0.18 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 160 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 160 |
| Year built | 1928 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Fallsburg |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 67-69 Post Hill Road, Mountain Dale
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 67-69 Post Hill Road, Mountain Dale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 67-69 Post Hill Road, Mountain Dale
67-69 Post Hill Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,249 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 67-69 Post Hill Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $70,000, the tax amount paid for 67-69 Post Hill Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 is $1,564.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 67-69 Post Hill Road, Mountain Dale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67-69 Post Hill Road, Mountain Dale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 67-69 Post Hill Road, Mountain Dale
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 67-69 Post Hill Road, Mountain Dale
Access detailed property tax data for 67-69 Post Hill Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,565 |
| Market value | $264,200 |
| Assessed value | $70,000 |
Assessment History for 67-69 Post Hill Road, Mountain Dale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67-69 Post Hill Road, Mountain Dale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $241,379 | $70,000 | 22.35 | $1,565 | -18.28% |
| 2024 | $193,103 | $70,000 | 27.35 | $1,915 | -19.56% |
| 2023 | $156,880 | $70,000 | 34 | $2,380 | -16.67% |
| 2022 | $132,827 | $70,000 | 40.8 | $2,856 | -4.40% |
| 2021 | $128,000 | $70,000 | 42.68 | $2,988 | -6.99% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67-69 Post Hill Road, Mountain Dale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67-69 Post Hill Road, Mountain Dale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Cosor Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 810 | 4.46 |
| Benjamin Cosor Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 810 | 4.46 |
| Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov | NR | Private | K-8 | 338 | 5.37 |
| Zichron Moshe School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 5.51 |
| Talmud Torah Imrei Burech | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 6.41 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fallsburg Junior Senior High School | 2 | Public | 7-12 | 684 | 5.24 |
| Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov | NR | Private | K-8 | 338 | 5.37 |
| Zichron Moshe School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 5.51 |
| Talmud Torah Imrei Burech | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 6.41 |
| Bais Yisroel School | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 0 | 6.47 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fallsburg Junior Senior High School | 2 | Public | 7-12 | 684 | 5.24 |
| Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg | NR | Private | 9-12 | 48 | 5.82 |
| Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan | NR | Private | 1-12 | 28 | 6.77 |
| Talmud Torah Imrei Burech | NR | Private | PK-11 | 236 | 7.27 |
| Ellenville High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 731 | 7.35 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 67-69 Post Hill Road, Mountain Dale
Here are the neighbors for 67-69 Post Hill Road, Mountain Dale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Church Rd, Mountain Dale | 1,840 | ||
| 65 Post Hill Rd, Mountain Dale | 2,494 | 07/08/2020 | |
| 23 Birch St, Mountain Dale | 1,344 | 11/11/2008 | $56,887 |
| 28 Railroad Sta, Fallsburg | 120 | ||
| 14 Maple St E, Mountain Dale | 1,025 | 02/19/2020 | $7,900 |
| 71 Post Hill Rd, Mountain Dale | 2,005 | ||
| 18-20 Church Rd, Fallsburg | 900 | 09/13/2001 | $49,000 |
| 21 Pine Ave, Mountain Dale | 1,189 | 05/13/2020 | |
| 112 Mountaindale Main St, Fallsburg | |||
| 10 Church Rd, Mountain Dale | 1,220 | 02/25/2008 | |
| 5 Birch St, Mountain Dale | 1,872 | 06/08/2020 | $150,000 |
| 17 Birch St, Mountain Dale | 2,000 | 01/18/2018 | $10 |
| 6-8 Railroad Sta, Mountain Dale | 3,942 | 02/29/2008 | |
| 40 Church Rd, Mountain Dale | 1,993 | 05/27/2025 | $355,000 |
| 44 Post Hill Rd, Mountain Dale | 1,432 | ||
| 38 Post Hill Rd, Mountain Dale | 1,667 | 08/17/2021 | $239,900 |
| 73 Post Hill Rd, Mountain Dale | |||
| 27 Church Rd, Mountain Dale | 350 | 04/19/1996 | $7,500 |
| 24 Church Rd, Mountain Dale | 1,860 | 01/29/2020 | $260,000 |
| 44 Church Rd, Mountain Dale | 2,588 | 05/08/2023 | $918,000 |