Sullivan County  »  4 Maple St W

4 Maple St W, Fallsburg, NY 12733 Property Information

4 Maple St W, Fallsburg, NY 12733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Maple St W, Fallsburg, NY 12733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Maple St W, Fallsburg
Zip code 12733
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Parcel ID 53-4-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Maple St W, Fallsburg

Sale date 06/30/2022
Sale price $235,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,676

Lot & Building Information for 4 Maple St W, Fallsburg

Building sqft 1,606
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.4
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 157 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 157
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Maple St W, Fallsburg

• • Improvements for 4 Maple St W, Fallsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Maple St W, Fallsburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Maple St W, Fallsburg, NY 12733?

4 Maple St W, Fallsburg, NY 12733 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,606 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Maple St W, Fallsburg, NY 12733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $75,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Maple St W, Fallsburg, NY 12733 is $1,676.

When was 4 Maple St W, Fallsburg, NY 12733 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Maple St W, Fallsburg, NY 12733 was last sold in 06/30/2022 for $235,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Maple St W, Fallsburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Maple St W, Fallsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2022 $235,000
11/02/2005 $160,000
09/01/1997 $65,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Maple St W, Fallsburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Maple St W, Fallsburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2022 - D
07/25/2022 - R
Deed
11/02/2005 - D
11/18/2005 - R
Deed
09/01/1997 - D
09/15/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Maple St W, Fallsburg

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Maple St W, Fallsburg, NY 12733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,676
Market value $283,000
Assessed value $75,000

Assessment History for 4 Maple St W, Fallsburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Maple St W, Fallsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $258,621 $75,000 22.35 $1,676 -18.28%
2024 $206,897 $75,000 27.35 $2,051 -19.56%
2023 $168,086 $75,000 34 $2,550 -16.67%
2022 $142,315 $75,000 40.8 $3,060 -4.40%
2021 $137,100 $75,000 42.68 $3,201 -6.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Maple St W, Fallsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Maple St W, Fallsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range Distance to school (mi)
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK, K-9 0.91
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK, K-9 0.91
Bais Yisroel School NR Private PK, K-7 1.04
Bais Yisroel School NR Private PK, K-7 1.04
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 1.70

Nearest middle schools

Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK, K-9 0 0.91
Bais Yisroel School NR Private PK, K-7 0 1.04
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 1.70
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 1.78
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 2.35

Nearest high schools

Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 1.78
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 2.35
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 2.41
Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg NR Private 9-12 48 2.42
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 4.80

Neighbors for 4 Maple St W, Fallsburg

Here are the neighbors for 4 Maple St W, Fallsburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
210 Grey Rd, South Fallsburg 4,074 01/31/2014 $375,000
35 Clarion Acres, South Fallsburg 02/26/2009
77 Lakeland Dr, South Fallsburg 2,600 01/03/2000
47 Lakeland Dr, South Fallsburg 1,104 10/25/2022
45 Clarion Acres, South Fallsburg 1,568 12/12/1995 $100,000
31 Lakeland Dr, South Fallsburg 1,232 05/05/2021 $125,000
10 Maple St W, South Fallsburg 2,275 05/10/2023
9 Hemlock Rd, South Fallsburg 2,191 06/24/2014 $139,000
57 Clarion Acres Rd, South Fallsburg 05/08/2024 $46,000
5027 S Fallsburg Main St, South Fallsburg 1,551 05/22/2023 $550,000
53 Clarion Acres, South Fallsburg 05/27/1994 $25,000
135 Grey Rd, South Fallsburg 1,431 11/27/2002 $77,250
15 Davos Pointe, Woodridge 840 04/10/2023 $160,000
35 Lakeland Dr, South Fallsburg 2,388 03/31/2017 $95,000
69 Grey Rd, South Fallsburg 1,882 02/11/2016 $1
174 Grey Rd, South Fallsburg 1,039 10/03/2025 $70,000
36 Lakeland Dr, South Fallsburg 1,778 11/20/2023 $350,000
41 Lakeland Dr, South Fallsburg 1,908 06/23/2025
59 Lakeland Dr, South Fallsburg 2,836 11/03/2015
89 Clarion Acres, South Fallsburg 10/04/2013