Sullivan County  »  158 Forest Rd

158 Forest Road, Woodridge, NY 12789 Property Information

158 Forest Road, Woodridge, NY 12789 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

158 Forest Road, Woodridge, NY 12789
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 158 Forest Road, Woodridge
Zip code 12789
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Neighborhood Woodridge
Parcel ID 58-1-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 158 Forest Road, Woodridge

Sale date 01/19/2021
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,731

Lot & Building Information for 158 Forest Road, Woodridge

Building sqft 1,704
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 40
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 158 Forest Road, Woodridge

• • Improvements for 158 Forest Road, Woodridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 158 Forest Road, Woodridge

How many sq. ft. does 158 Forest Road, Woodridge, NY 12789 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 158 Forest Road, Woodridge, NY 12789 has a total of 1,704 square feet and a current price per square foot of $146.

What is the year built & the current market value of 158 Forest Road, Woodridge, NY 12789?

158 Forest Road, Woodridge, NY 12789 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $461,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 158 Forest Road, Woodridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 158 Forest Road, Woodridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2021 $250,000

Title Documents for 158 Forest Road, Woodridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/19/2021 - D
01/27/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 158 Forest Road, Woodridge

Access detailed property tax data for 158 Forest Road, Woodridge, NY 12789. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,731
Market value $461,100
Assessed value $122,200

Assessment History for 158 Forest Road, Woodridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 158 Forest Road, Woodridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $421,379 $122,200 22.35 $2,731 -18.28%
2024 $337,103 $122,200 27.35 $3,342 -19.56%
2023 $273,868 $122,200 34 $4,155 -16.67%
2022 $231,879 $122,200 40.8 $4,986 -4.40%
2021 $223,400 $122,200 42.68 $5,215 -6.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,594
Median age 31.1
Average household income $89,573
Family households 49.5%
Occupied housing units 1,106
Owner occupied units 46.1%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $145,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $194,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 158 Forest Road, Woodridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 158 Forest Road, Woodridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 158 Forest Road, Woodridge

Here are the neighbors for 158 Forest Road, Woodridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
68 Rod and Gun Club Rd, Forestburgh
28 Bernsley Rd, Woodridge 1,456 06/24/2024
32 Forest Rd, Fallsburg 1,184 11/28/2001 $32,000
1015 Glen Wild Rd, Woodridge 1,894 07/08/2025
1083 Glen Wild Rd, Woodridge 4,256 06/29/2011 $175,000
38 Bernsley Rd, Woodridge
26 Cauthers Rd, Woodridge 1,368 10/10/2007
53 Cauthers Rd, Woodridge 1,704 02/01/2022
88 Forest Rd, Woodridge 12/15/2005
37 Cauthers Rd, Woodridge 1,184 10/13/2021 $170,000