Sullivan County  »  101 Tunnel Hill Rd

101 Tunnel Hill Road, South Fallsburg, NY 12779 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Tunnel Hill Road, South Fallsburg, NY 12779
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Tunnel Hill Road, South Fallsburg
Zip code 12779
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Neighborhood Woodridge
Parcel ID 60-1-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Tunnel Hill Road, South Fallsburg

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 101 Tunnel Hill Road, South Fallsburg

Building sqft 5,964
Total sqft 39,155
Building class Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417)
Acreage 29.8
Buildings on lot 26
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 101 Tunnel Hill Road, South Fallsburg

• • Improvements for 101 Tunnel Hill Road, South Fallsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Tunnel Hill Road, South Fallsburg

How many square feet does 101 Tunnel Hill Road, South Fallsburg, NY 12779 have?

This Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417) located at 101 Tunnel Hill Road, South Fallsburg, NY 12779 has a total of 5,964 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 101 Tunnel Hill Road, South Fallsburg, NY 12779?

101 Tunnel Hill Road, South Fallsburg, NY 12779 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,190,600.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 20 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Tunnel Hill Road, South Fallsburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Tunnel Hill Road, South Fallsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 Tunnel Hill Road, South Fallsburg

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 101 Tunnel Hill Road, South Fallsburg

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Tunnel Hill Road, South Fallsburg, NY 12779. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $18,897
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,190,600
Assessed value $845,500

Assessment History for 101 Tunnel Hill Road, South Fallsburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Tunnel Hill Road, South Fallsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,915,517 $845,500 22.35 $18,897 -18.28%
2024 $2,332,414 $845,500 27.35 $23,124 -19.56%
2023 $1,894,890 $845,500 34 $28,747 -16.67%
2022 $1,604,364 $845,500 40.8 $34,496 -4.40%
2021 $1,545,700 $845,500 42.68 $36,086 -6.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,205
Median age 39.5
Average household income $73,690
Family households 61.8%
Occupied housing units 858
Owner occupied units 46.1%
People per household (average) 2.55
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $277,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $294,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Tunnel Hill Road, South Fallsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Tunnel Hill Road, South Fallsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 Tunnel Hill Road, South Fallsburg

Here are the neighbors for 101 Tunnel Hill Road, South Fallsburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
104 Fred Rd, South Fallsburg 1,248 06/19/2020 $210,000
404 Lake St, South Fallsburg 1,876 05/10/2023
17 Old Creamery Rd, South Fallsburg
513 River Rd, Fallsburg 1,705 11/07/2014 $100,000
18 Wildwood Dr, South Fallsburg 1,854
78 Wildwood Dr, South Fallsburg 1,436 08/15/2016 $49,900
531 River Rd, Fallsburg 11/18/1994
523 River Rd, Fallsburg 1,848 07/20/2023 $250,000
12 Old Creamery Rd, South Fallsburg 2,184 11/30/2009