67 Renner Road, Rock Hill, NY 12775 Property Information
67 Renner Road, Rock Hill, NY 12775 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 67 Renner Road, Rock Hill |
| Zip code | 12775 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Fallsburgh |
| Neighborhood | Woodridge |
| Parcel ID | 65-1-12.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Renner Road, Rock Hill
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/21/2002 |
| Sale price | $93,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $1,560 |
Lot & Building Information for 67 Renner Road, Rock Hill
| Building sqft | 1,425 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 3 |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Year last altered | 2008 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monticello |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 67 Renner Road, Rock Hill
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 67 Renner Road, Rock Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 67 Renner Road, Rock Hill
67 Renner Road, Rock Hill, NY 12775 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,425 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 67 Renner Road, Rock Hill, NY 12775 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $78,800, the tax amount paid for 67 Renner Road, Rock Hill, NY 12775 is $1,667.
When was 67 Renner Road, Rock Hill, NY 12775 last sold?67 Renner Road, Rock Hill, NY 12775 was last sold in 08/17/2020.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 67 Renner Road, Rock Hill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Renner Road, Rock Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2002 | $93,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 67 Renner Road, Rock Hill
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 67 Renner Road, Rock Hill
Access detailed property tax data for 67 Renner Road, Rock Hill, NY 12775. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $1,667 |
| Current property tax | $1,560 |
| Market value | $297,400 |
| Assessed value | $78,800 |
Assessment History for 67 Renner Road, Rock Hill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Renner Road, Rock Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $271,724 | $78,800 | 21.16 | $1,667 | -11.50% |
| 2024 | $217,379 | $78,800 | 23.91 | $1,884 | -18.78% |
| 2023 | $176,602 | $78,800 | 29.44 | $2,320 | -15.18% |
| 2022 | $149,526 | $78,800 | 34.71 | $2,735 | +5.38% |
| 2021 | $131,600 | $72,000 | 36.05 | $2,596 | -5.65% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Renner Road, Rock Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Renner Road, Rock Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Cosor Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 810 | 6.15 |
| Benjamin Cosor Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 810 | 6.15 |
| Emma C Chase School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 228 | 6.18 |
| Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan | NR | Private | 1-12 | 28 | 6.50 |
| Bais Yisroel School | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 0 | 6.59 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan | NR | Private | 1-12 | 28 | 6.50 |
| Bais Yisroel School | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 0 | 6.59 |
| Talmud Torah Imrei Burech | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 6.61 |
| Zichron Moshe School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Talmud Torah Imrei Burech | NR | Private | K-9 | 119 | 6.78 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan | NR | Private | 1-12 | 28 | 6.50 |
| Talmud Torah Imrei Burech | NR | Private | PK-11 | 236 | 6.78 |
| Fallsburg Junior Senior High School | 2 | Public | 7-12 | 684 | 6.79 |
| Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg | NR | Private | 9-12 | 48 | 7.31 |
| Monticello High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 844 | 8.39 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 67 Renner Road, Rock Hill
Here are the neighbors for 67 Renner Road, Rock Hill.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 77-87 Rod and Gun Club Rd, Forestburgh | 2,808 | ||
| 34 Renner Rd, Mountain Dale | 10/10/2024 | $57,000 | |
| 3 Renner Rd, Fallsburg | 900 | 09/21/2012 | |
| 494 Marsh Rd, Fallsburg | 1,730 | 10/27/2006 | $399,000 |
| 1010 Glen Wild Rd, Woodridge | 9,048 | 08/07/2014 | $10,000 |
| 542 Marsh Rd, Glen Wild | 1,512 | 09/04/2019 | |
| 388 Davos Rd, Woodridge | 1,456 | 10/02/2020 | $170,000 |
| 601 Wild Tpke, Fallsburg | 864 | 11/21/2014 | $75,000 |
| 1046 Glen Wild Rd, Woodridge | 1,740 | 09/11/2004 | |
| 520 Marsh Rd, Glen Wild | 1,328 | 06/26/1997 | $27,000 |
| 295 Taylor Rd, Mountain Dale | 1,624 | 06/23/2017 | |
| 471 Marsh Rd, Glen Wild | 2,504 | 03/23/2015 | $254,000 |
| 402 Davos Rd, Woodridge | 1,563 | 11/10/2022 | $405,000 |
| 114 Renner Rd, Mountain Dale | 1,750 | 11/13/2015 | $165,000 |
| 73 Eagle View Dr, Glen Wild | 1,998 | 04/05/2011 | $325,000 |
| 139 Renner Rd, Fallsburg | 1,713 | ||
| 55 Renner Rd, Fallsburg | 1,212 | 01/28/2021 | |
| 151 Renner Rd, Fallsburg | 2,600 | 08/21/2025 | $277,500 |
| 22 Renner Rd, Fallsburg | 960 | 11/07/2001 | $75,000 |
| 255 Old Glen Wild Rd, Glen Wild | 4,080 | 12/10/2008 |