Sullivan County  »  12763  »  Porter Rd  »  92 Porter Rd

92 Porter Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Porter Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Porter Road, Mountain Dale
Zip code 12763
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Neighborhood Woodridge
Parcel ID 65-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Porter Road, Mountain Dale

Sale date 04/06/2018
Sale price $355,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,918

Lot & Building Information for 92 Porter Road, Mountain Dale

Building sqft 1,508
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 87.6
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Fallsburg

Other Property Data for 92 Porter Road, Mountain Dale

• • Improvements for 92 Porter Road, Mountain Dale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Porter Road, Mountain Dale

How many sq. ft. does 92 Porter Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 92 Porter Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 has a total of 1,508 square feet and a current price per square foot of $235.

What is the year built & the current market value of 92 Porter Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763?

92 Porter Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $689,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Porter Road, Mountain Dale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Porter Road, Mountain Dale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/2018 $355,000

Title Documents for 92 Porter Road, Mountain Dale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/06/2018 - D
04/11/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92 Porter Road, Mountain Dale

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Porter Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,081
Current property tax $2,918
Market value $689,100
Assessed value $182,600

Assessment History for 92 Porter Road, Mountain Dale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Porter Road, Mountain Dale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $629,655 $182,600 22.35 $4,081 -18.28%
2024 $503,724 $182,600 27.35 $4,994 -19.56%
2023 $409,234 $182,600 34 $6,208 -16.67%
2022 $346,490 $182,600 40.8 $7,450 -4.40%
2021 $333,800 $182,600 42.68 $7,793 -6.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 890
Median age 56.8
Average household income $76,569
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 444
Owner occupied units 77.7%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $169,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $282,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Porter Road, Mountain Dale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Porter Road, Mountain Dale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 92 Porter Road, Mountain Dale

Here are the neighbors for 92 Porter Road, Mountain Dale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
56 Renner Rd, Mountain Dale 2,184 12/13/2019 $113,400
5 Renner Rd, Fallsburg 12/18/2002 $23,000
229 Fox Hill Rd, Mountain Dale 1,296 10/22/2021
69 Silver Lake Rd, Woodridge 6,060 11/09/2018 $3,500,000
59 Porter Rd, Mountain Dale 08/14/2024
29 Renner Rd, Fallsburg 1,088
21 Renner Rd, Mountain Dale 1,260 05/06/2020 $100,000
271 Taylor Rd, Mountain Dale 1,454 12/20/2019 $190,000
52 Renner Rd, Mountain Dale 2,184 06/23/2022 $370,000
193 Fox Hill Rd, Mountain Dale 2,160 03/28/2008 $266,500