Sullivan County  »  12738  »  Glen Wild Rd  »  506 Glen Wild Rd

506 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild, NY 12738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

506 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild, NY 12738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 506 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild
Zip code 12738
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Neighborhood Woodridge
Parcel ID 64-1-23.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 506 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild

Sale date 11/24/2020
Sale price $377,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,434

Lot & Building Information for 506 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild

Building sqft 1,300
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 104.13
Year built 2002
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 506 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild

• • Improvements for 506 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 506 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild

How many sq. ft. does 506 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild, NY 12738 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 506 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild, NY 12738 has a total of 1,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $290.

What is the year built & the current market value of 506 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild, NY 12738?

506 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild, NY 12738 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $615,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 506 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 506 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/2020 $377,000

Title Documents for 506 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/24/2020 - D
12/18/2020 - R
Deed
04/15/2015 - D
04/22/2015 - R
Deed
04/20/2004 - D
06/16/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 506 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild

Access detailed property tax data for 506 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild, NY 12738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,648
Current property tax $3,434
Market value $615,800
Assessed value $163,200

Assessment History for 506 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 506 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $562,759 $163,200 22.35 $3,648 -18.28%
2024 $450,207 $163,200 27.35 $4,464 -19.56%
2023 $365,755 $163,200 34 $5,549 -16.67%
2022 $309,677 $163,200 40.8 $6,659 -4.40%
2021 $298,400 $163,200 42.68 $6,965 -6.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 423
Median age 37.2
Average household income $147,395
Family households 91.1%
Occupied housing units 123
Owner occupied units 50.4%
Average number of people per household 3.44
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $450,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 506 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 506 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 506 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild

Here are the neighbors for 506 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
68 Cauthers Ln, Woodridge 2,442 01/08/2009 $152,500
282 Mountaindale Rd, Woodridge 05/06/2019 $8,000
285-287 Hurleyville Main St, Fallsburg 1,480 03/25/2003 $150,000
4 Bernsley Rd, Woodridge 1,728 08/23/2024 $305,000
210 Church Rd, Mountain Dale 1,944 01/18/2018
9 Maple Ave, Fallsburg 1,344 08/25/2005 $145,000
36 Cauthers Ln, Woodridge 2,520 12/01/2004 $262,500
48 Cauthers Ln, Woodridge 2,464 06/19/2023 $430,000