Sullivan County  »  77 Budd Rd

77 Budd Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 Property Information

77 Budd Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

77 Budd Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77 Budd Road, Woodbourne
Zip code 12788
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Neighborhood Woodbourne
Parcel ID 16-1-24.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Budd Road, Woodbourne

Sale date 09/29/2009
Sale price $749,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 77 Budd Road, Woodbourne

Building sqft 11,562
Total sqft 31,550
Building class Hotel (414)
Acreage 17.02
Buildings on lot 11
Year built 1941
Stories 3
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 77 Budd Road, Woodbourne

• • Improvements for 77 Budd Road, Woodbourne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 77 Budd Road, Woodbourne

How many sq. ft. does 77 Budd Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel (414) located at 77 Budd Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 has a total of 11,562 square feet and a current price per square foot of $64.

What is the year built & the current market value of 77 Budd Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788?

77 Budd Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 was built in 1941 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,814,700.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 71 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77 Budd Road, Woodbourne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Budd Road, Woodbourne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2009 $749,000
04/16/2007 $1,000,000
07/28/2005 $2,900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 77 Budd Road, Woodbourne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 77 Budd Road, Woodbourne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/29/2009 - D
10/09/2009 - R
Deed
04/16/2007 - D
04/23/2007 - R
Deed
07/19/2006 - D
07/28/2006 - R
Deed
07/28/2005 - D
08/09/2005 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 77 Budd Road, Woodbourne

Access detailed property tax data for 77 Budd Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,748
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,814,700
Assessed value $480,900

Assessment History for 77 Budd Road, Woodbourne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Budd Road, Woodbourne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,658,276 $480,900 22.35 $10,748 -18.28%
2024 $1,326,621 $480,900 27.35 $13,153 -19.56%
2023 $1,077,768 $480,900 34 $16,351 -16.67%
2022 $912,524 $480,900 40.8 $19,621 -4.40%
2021 $879,200 $480,900 42.68 $20,525 -6.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,037
Median age 41.7
Average household income $97,884
Family households 64.1%
Occupied housing units 947
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $233,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Budd Road, Woodbourne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Budd Road, Woodbourne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 77 Budd Road, Woodbourne

Here are the neighbors for 77 Budd Road, Woodbourne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Cauthers Ln, Woodridge 2,680 02/02/2023
400 Airport Rd, Liberty 2,288 01/16/2025
6 Railroad Plz, South Fallsburg 1,856 12/28/2018 $150,000
5629 Route 42, Fallsburg 3,200 08/19/2021 $650,000
12 Cresthaven CT, Woodridge 2,452 04/15/2019
173 Budd Rd, Woodbourne 2,688 01/12/2023 $450,000
260 Mountaindale Rd, Woodridge 2,007 04/19/2022 $325,000
202 Old Glen Wild Rd, Glen Wild 1,640 04/11/2025 $565,000
50 Wildwood Dr, South Fallsburg 2,813 10/04/2014 $125,000
59 Burnt Ridge Rd, Liberty 10/05/2001 $70,000