22 Mildred Street, Forestburgh, NY 12777 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 22 Mildred Street, Forestburgh |
| Zip code | 12777 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Forestburgh |
| Neighborhood | Forestburgh |
| Parcel ID | 6-1-13.15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Mildred Street, Forestburgh
| Sale date | 03/14/2019 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,078 |
Lot & Building Information for 22 Mildred Street, Forestburgh
| Building sqft | 2,162 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.92 |
| Lot dimensions | 200 ft X 200 ft |
| Frontage | 200 |
| Depth | 200 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monticello |
Other Property Data for 22 Mildred Street, Forestburgh
- • Improvements for 22 Mildred Street, Forestburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 22 Mildred Street, Forestburgh
22 Mildred Street, Forestburgh, NY 12777 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,162 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 22 Mildred Street, Forestburgh, NY 12777 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $156,000, the tax amount paid for 22 Mildred Street, Forestburgh, NY 12777 is $2,851.
When was 22 Mildred Street, Forestburgh, NY 12777 last sold and what was the last sale price?22 Mildred Street, Forestburgh, NY 12777 was last sold in 03/14/2019 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 22 Mildred Street, Forestburgh
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Mildred Street, Forestburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 22 Mildred Street, Forestburgh
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 22 Mildred Street, Forestburgh
Access detailed property tax data for 22 Mildred Street, Forestburgh, NY 12777. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $2,852 |
| Current property tax | $2,078 |
| Market value | $260,000 |
| Assessed value | $156,000 |
Assessment History for 22 Mildred Street, Forestburgh
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Mildred Street, Forestburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $240,000 | $156,000 | 18.28 | $2,852 | -8.14% |
| 2024 | $210,800 | $156,000 | 19.9 | $3,104 | -18.31% |
| 2023 | $177,273 | $156,000 | 24.36 | $3,800 | -14.97% |
| 2022 | $156,000 | $156,000 | 28.65 | $4,469 | -3.27% |
| 2021 | $156,000 | $156,000 | 29.62 | $4,621 | -4.27% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Mildred Street, Forestburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Mildred Street, Forestburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth L Rutherford School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 492 | 4.09 |
| George L Cooke School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 592 | 4.78 |
| Talmud Torah Imrei Burech | NR | Private | PK-11 | 236 | 6.78 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert J Kaiser Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 595 | 3.87 |
| Talmud Torah Imrei Burech | NR | Private | K-9 | 119 | 6.78 |
| Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan | NR | Private | 1-12 | 28 | 7.39 |
| Bais Yisroel School | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 0 | 8.26 |