Sullivan County  »  12777  »  Sackett Lake Rd  »  1101 Sackett Lake Rd

1101 Sackett Lake Road, Forestburgh, NY 12777 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1101 Sackett Lake Road, Forestburgh, NY 12777
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1101 Sackett Lake Road, Forestburgh
Zip code 12777
County Sullivan
Municipality Forestburgh
Neighborhood Forestburgh
Parcel ID 12-1-5.6

Sales & Tax Overview for 1101 Sackett Lake Road, Forestburgh

Sale date 10/23/2020
Sale price $249,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,751

Lot & Building Information for 1101 Sackett Lake Road, Forestburgh

Building sqft 2,044
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 18.38
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1101 Sackett Lake Road, Forestburgh

• • Improvements for 1101 Sackett Lake Road, Forestburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1101 Sackett Lake Road, Forestburgh

How many sq. ft. does 1101 Sackett Lake Road, Forestburgh, NY 12777 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1101 Sackett Lake Road, Forestburgh, NY 12777 has a total of 2,044 square feet and a current price per square foot of $121.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1101 Sackett Lake Road, Forestburgh, NY 12777?

1101 Sackett Lake Road, Forestburgh, NY 12777 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $433,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1101 Sackett Lake Road, Forestburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1101 Sackett Lake Road, Forestburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2020 $249,000
02/20/2004 $240,000
04/18/2002 $70,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1101 Sackett Lake Road, Forestburgh with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1101 Sackett Lake Road, Forestburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/23/2020 - D
12/09/2020 - R
Deed
02/20/2004 - D
02/20/2004 - R
Deed
04/18/2002 - D
05/06/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1101 Sackett Lake Road, Forestburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 1101 Sackett Lake Road, Forestburgh, NY 12777. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,751
Market value $433,200
Assessed value $259,900

Assessment History for 1101 Sackett Lake Road, Forestburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1101 Sackett Lake Road, Forestburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $399,846 $259,900 18.28 $4,751 -8.14%
2024 $351,200 $259,900 19.9 $5,172 -18.31%
2023 $295,341 $259,900 24.36 $6,331 -14.97%
2022 $259,900 $259,900 28.65 $7,446 -3.27%
2021 $259,900 $259,900 29.62 $7,698 -6.11%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 695
Median age 51
Average household income $200,219
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 300
Owner occupied units 97.0%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $365,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1101 Sackett Lake Road, Forestburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1101 Sackett Lake Road, Forestburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1101 Sackett Lake Road, Forestburgh

Here are the neighbors for 1101 Sackett Lake Road, Forestburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
189 St Josephs Rd, Forestburgh 11/18/1999 $1,000
1723 Plank Rd, Forestburgh 1,389 10/15/2001 $195,000
40 Rod and Gun Club Rd, Forestburgh 03/21/2011 $1
1084 Sackett Lake Rd, Forestburgh 2,073 09/17/2021
261 Hatchery Rd, Forestburgh 1,176 09/27/2017 $265,000
1716 Plank Rd, Forestburgh 1,764 01/18/1996 $31,500
1722 Plank Rd, Forestburgh 12/08/2003 $25,500
1120 Sackett Lake Rd, Forestburgh 07/22/2025
1122 Sackett Lake Rd, Forestburgh 664 09/16/2013 $40,000
1532 Cold Spring Rd, Forestburgh 3,004
1138 Sackett Lake Rd, Forestburgh 2,800 10/30/2024 $10
1192 Sackett Lake Rd, Forestburgh 12/05/2009 $1
1198 Sackett Lake Rd, Forestburgh 1,456