Sullivan County  »  12777  »  Paradise Rd  »  92 Paradise Rd

92 Paradise Road, Forestburgh, NY 12777 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Paradise Road, Forestburgh, NY 12777
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Paradise Road, Forestburgh
Zip code 12777
County Sullivan
Municipality Forestburgh
Neighborhood Forestburgh
Parcel ID 26-1-36.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Paradise Road, Forestburgh

Sale date 12/08/2011
Sale price $263,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,135

Lot & Building Information for 92 Paradise Road, Forestburgh

Building sqft 1,196
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.54
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 92 Paradise Road, Forestburgh

• • Improvements for 92 Paradise Road, Forestburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Paradise Road, Forestburgh

How many sq. ft. does 92 Paradise Road, Forestburgh, NY 12777 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 92 Paradise Road, Forestburgh, NY 12777 has a total of 1,196 square feet and a current price per square foot of $219.

What is the year built & the current market value of 92 Paradise Road, Forestburgh, NY 12777?

92 Paradise Road, Forestburgh, NY 12777 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $425,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Paradise Road, Forestburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Paradise Road, Forestburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2011 $263,000

Title Documents for 92 Paradise Road, Forestburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/08/2011 - D
01/18/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92 Paradise Road, Forestburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Paradise Road, Forestburgh, NY 12777. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,135
Market value $425,000
Assessed value $255,000

Assessment History for 92 Paradise Road, Forestburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Paradise Road, Forestburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $392,308 $255,000 24.06 $6,135 -11.28%
2024 $344,600 $255,000 27.12 $6,916 -13.52%
2023 $289,773 $255,000 31.36 $7,997 -18.50%
2022 $255,000 $255,000 38.48 $9,812 -1.33%
2021 $250,000 $250,000 39.78 $9,945 -1.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 695
Median age 51
Average household income $200,219
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 300
Owner occupied units 97.0%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $365,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Paradise Road, Forestburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Paradise Road, Forestburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 92 Paradise Road, Forestburgh

Here are the neighbors for 92 Paradise Road, Forestburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2545 Route 42, Forestburgh 996 12/20/2018 $118,000
34 Lorraine Dr, Forestburgh 2,002
10 Lorraine Dr, Forestburgh 3,647 09/25/1998 $180,000
2519 Route 42, Forestburgh 12/05/1999 $1
11 McCormick Rd, Forestburgh 1,782 09/11/2006
317 Hartwood Rd, Forestburgh 3,476
31 Norris Rd, Forestburgh 1,986 10/11/2013 $355,000
17 Lorraine Dr, Forestburgh 2,672 03/13/2018 $138,700
127 Griffin Rd, Forestburgh 2,888 06/14/2021 $700,000
7 McCormick Rd, Forestburgh 1,352 09/11/2006
79 Burns Rd, Forestburgh 2,340 02/29/1996 $1
2539 Route 42, Forestburgh 49,980
419 Hartwood Rd, Forestburgh 2,042 10/30/1997 $45,000
79 Paradise Rd, Forestburgh 686 04/07/1998 $50,000
68 Paradise Rd, Forestburgh 07/16/2014 $70,000
363 Hartwood Rd, Forestburgh 1,400 06/05/2008 $1
77 Burns Rd, Forestburgh 900 09/10/2020 $167,000
323 Hartwood Rd, Forestburgh 2,408 03/31/2022 $600,000