7 Crane Ridge Road, Forestburgh, NY 12777 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Crane Ridge Road, Forestburgh |
| Zip code | 12777 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Forestburgh |
| Neighborhood | Forestburgh |
| Parcel ID | 38-1-15.20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Crane Ridge Road, Forestburgh
| Sale date | 11/27/1995 |
| Sale price | $77,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,143 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Crane Ridge Road, Forestburgh
| Building sqft | 2,360 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.14 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Year last altered | 2015 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Port Jervis |
Other Property Data for 7 Crane Ridge Road, Forestburgh
- • Improvements for 7 Crane Ridge Road, Forestburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Crane Ridge Road, Forestburgh
7 Crane Ridge Road, Forestburgh, NY 12777 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,360 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Crane Ridge Road, Forestburgh, NY 12777 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $380,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Crane Ridge Road, Forestburgh, NY 12777 is $9,142.
When was 7 Crane Ridge Road, Forestburgh, NY 12777 last sold?7 Crane Ridge Road, Forestburgh, NY 12777 was last sold in 01/16/2025.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Crane Ridge Road, Forestburgh
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Crane Ridge Road, Forestburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/1995 | $77,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Crane Ridge Road, Forestburgh
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Crane Ridge Road, Forestburgh
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Crane Ridge Road, Forestburgh, NY 12777. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,143 |
| Market value | $633,300 |
| Assessed value | $380,000 |
Assessment History for 7 Crane Ridge Road, Forestburgh
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Crane Ridge Road, Forestburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584,615 | $380,000 | 24.06 | $9,143 | -11.28% |
| 2024 | $513,500 | $380,000 | 27.12 | $10,306 | -13.52% |
| 2023 | $431,818 | $380,000 | 31.36 | $11,917 | -18.50% |
| 2022 | $380,000 | $380,000 | 38.48 | $14,622 | -3.27% |
| 2021 | $380,000 | $380,000 | 39.78 | $15,116 | -1.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Crane Ridge Road, Forestburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Crane Ridge Road, Forestburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Ross Mackenzie Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 242 | 5.35 |
| The Homestead School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 6.38 |
| The Homestead School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 6.38 |
| Homestead School | NR | Private | K-2 | 0 | 6.40 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Homestead School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 6.38 |
| Fei Tian Academy of the Arts | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 7.56 |
| New Life Christian Day School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 40 | 8.51 |
| Eldred Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 230 | 8.60 |
| Port Jervis Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 379 | 9.36 |
Nearest high schools