Sullivan County  »  12777  »  Plank Rd  »  384 Plank Rd

384 Plank Road, Forestburgh, NY 12777 Property Information

384 Plank Road, Forestburgh, NY 12777 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

384 Plank Road, Forestburgh, NY 12777
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 384 Plank Road, Forestburgh
Zip code 12777
County Sullivan
Municipality Forestburgh
Neighborhood Forestburgh
Parcel ID 37-1-3.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 384 Plank Road, Forestburgh

Property tax $31,076

Lot & Building Information for 384 Plank Road, Forestburgh

Building sqft 1,257
Building class Recreational Facilities (682)
Acreage 185.53
Year built 1982
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 384 Plank Road, Forestburgh

• • Improvements for 384 Plank Road, Forestburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 384 Plank Road, Forestburgh

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 384 Plank Road, Forestburgh, NY 12777?

384 Plank Road, Forestburgh, NY 12777 was built in 1982 and has a total of 1,257 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 384 Plank Road, Forestburgh, NY 12777 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,700,000, the tax amount paid for 384 Plank Road, Forestburgh, NY 12777 is $31,076.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 384 Plank Road, Forestburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 384 Plank Road, Forestburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 384 Plank Road, Forestburgh

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 384 Plank Road, Forestburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 384 Plank Road, Forestburgh, NY 12777. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $31,076
Market value $2,833,300
Assessed value $1,700,000

Assessment History for 384 Plank Road, Forestburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 384 Plank Road, Forestburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,615,385 $1,700,000 18.28 $31,076 -8.14%
2024 $2,297,300 $1,700,000 19.9 $33,830 -18.31%
2023 $1,931,818 $1,700,000 24.36 $41,412 -14.97%
2022 $1,700,000 $1,700,000 28.65 $48,705 -13.46%
2021 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 29.62 $56,278 -39.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 695
Median age 51
Average household income $200,219
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 300
Owner occupied units 97.0%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $365,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 384 Plank Road, Forestburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 384 Plank Road, Forestburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 384 Plank Road, Forestburgh

Here are the neighbors for 384 Plank Road, Forestburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Hemlock Rd, Forestburgh 4,724 11/05/2021 $950,000
8 Keg Rd, Forestburgh 5,763 02/20/2025
2 Echo Rd, Forestburgh 2,853 10/09/2009 $350,000
8 Hemlock Rd, Forestburgh 4,078 03/11/2022 $250,000
4 Hemlock Rd, Forestburgh 1,830 03/13/2015 $100,000
38 Hartwood Rd, Forestburgh 1,524 06/29/2016
27 Lorraine Dr, Forestburgh 1,904
806 Plank Rd, Forestburgh 2,258 09/07/2018
12 Hemlock Rd, Forestburgh 2,646
1 Midwood Rd, Forestburgh 2,188 04/21/2022
291 Merriewold Rd, Forestburgh 795 05/29/2025
1109 Sackett Lake Rd, Forestburgh 988 09/11/2019 $24,500
71 Mill Rd, Forestburgh 1,802
56 Hartwood Rd, Forestburgh 2,544 02/07/2003 $1
65 Mill Rd, Forestburgh 1,336