Sullivan County  »  12736  »  Taylor Rd  »  131 Taylor Rd

131 Taylor Road, Fremont Center, NY 12736 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

131 Taylor Road, Fremont Center, NY 12736
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131 Taylor Road, Fremont Center
Zip code 12736
County Sullivan
Municipality Fremont
Neighborhood Fremont Center
Parcel ID 1-1-6.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 131 Taylor Road, Fremont Center

Property tax $1,018

Lot & Building Information for 131 Taylor Road, Fremont Center

Building sqft 1,328
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 42.94
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 131 Taylor Road, Fremont Center

• • Improvements for 131 Taylor Road, Fremont Center , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131 Taylor Road, Fremont Center

How many square feet does 131 Taylor Road, Fremont Center, NY 12736 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 131 Taylor Road, Fremont Center, NY 12736 has a total of 1,328 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 131 Taylor Road, Fremont Center, NY 12736?

131 Taylor Road, Fremont Center, NY 12736 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $456,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131 Taylor Road, Fremont Center

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 Taylor Road, Fremont Center, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 131 Taylor Road, Fremont Center

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 131 Taylor Road, Fremont Center

Access detailed property tax data for 131 Taylor Road, Fremont Center, NY 12736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,018
Market value $456,000
Assessed value $148,200

Assessment History for 131 Taylor Road, Fremont Center

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 Taylor Road, Fremont Center, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $456,000 $148,200 15.98 $2,368 -8.84%
2024 $357,108 $148,200 17.53 $2,598 -21.78%
2023 $296,400 $148,200 22.41 $3,321 -15.11%
2022 $239,000 $148,200 26.4 $3,912 -1.79%
2021 $231,563 $148,200 26.88 $3,984 -1.10%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 145
Median age 65
Average household income $76,911
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 75
Owner occupied units 100.0%
Average number of people per household 1.93
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $167,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131 Taylor Road, Fremont Center, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131 Taylor Road, Fremont Center to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 131 Taylor Road, Fremont Center

Here are the neighbors for 131 Taylor Road, Fremont Center.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
121 Youngs Rd, Roscoe 11/23/2021 $130,000
94 Youngs Rd, Roscoe 1,660 06/14/2024 $200,000
231 County Road 92, Roscoe 12/07/2021
38 Young Rd, Roscoe 10/10/1997 $19,000
88-98 Youngs Rd, Roscoe 2,232 09/04/2014
300 Bowers Rd, Rock Hill 2,530 08/15/2008 $400,000
50 Will Rd, Roscoe 1,568 12/03/2021 $77,500
48 Young Rd, Roscoe 1,262 06/16/2011 $150,000
92 Youngs Rd, Roscoe 05/04/2018 $180,000
10 Taylor Rd, Roscoe 856 06/06/2023