Sullivan County  »  12736  »  Lake Muskoday Rd N  »  15 Lake Muskoday Rd N

15 Lake Muskoday Rd N, Fremont Center, NY 12736 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Lake Muskoday Rd N, Fremont Center, NY 12736
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Lake Muskoday Rd N, Fremont Center
Zip code 12736
County Sullivan
Municipality Fremont
Neighborhood Fremont Center
Parcel ID 4-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Lake Muskoday Rd N, Fremont Center

Property tax $343

Lot & Building Information for 15 Lake Muskoday Rd N, Fremont Center

Building sqft 1,004
Building class Seasonal Residences (260)
Acreage 0.45
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 262 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 262
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Cottage
Condition Normal
Basement type Slab/pier
Attic 184
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat No central
Fuel None
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Lake Muskoday Rd N, Fremont Center

• • Improvements for 15 Lake Muskoday Rd N, Fremont Center , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Lake Muskoday Rd N, Fremont Center

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Lake Muskoday Rd N, Fremont Center, NY 12736?

15 Lake Muskoday Rd N, Fremont Center, NY 12736 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,004 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Lake Muskoday Rd N, Fremont Center, NY 12736 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $49,900, the tax amount paid for 15 Lake Muskoday Rd N, Fremont Center, NY 12736 is $342.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Lake Muskoday Rd N, Fremont Center

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Lake Muskoday Rd N, Fremont Center, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Lake Muskoday Rd N, Fremont Center

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 15 Lake Muskoday Rd N, Fremont Center

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Lake Muskoday Rd N, Fremont Center, NY 12736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $343
Market value $153,538
Assessed value $49,900

Assessment History for 15 Lake Muskoday Rd N, Fremont Center

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Lake Muskoday Rd N, Fremont Center, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $153,538 $49,900 15.98 $797 -8.84%
2024 $120,241 $49,900 17.53 $875 -21.78%
2023 $99,800 $49,900 22.41 $1,118 -15.11%
2022 $80,500 $49,900 26.4 $1,317 -1.79%
2021 $77,969 $49,900 26.88 $1,341 -1.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Lake Muskoday Rd N, Fremont Center, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Lake Muskoday Rd N, Fremont Center to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 4.27
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 4.27
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 6.62
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 7.50
Helion Hall-Gheez Academy NR Private 2-9 10 7.58

Nearest middle schools

Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 4.27
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 6.62
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 7.50
Helion Hall-Gheez Academy NR Private 2-9 10 7.58
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 8.69

Nearest high schools

Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 4.27
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 6.62
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 7.50
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 8.69