Sullivan County  »  12776  »  Trout Brook Rd  »  194 Trout Brook Rd

194 Trout Brook Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 Property Information

194 Trout Brook Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

194 Trout Brook Road, Roscoe, NY 12776
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 194 Trout Brook Road, Roscoe
Zip code 12776
County Sullivan
Municipality Fremont
Neighborhood Fremont Center
Parcel ID 5-1-78

Sales & Tax Overview for 194 Trout Brook Road, Roscoe

Sale date 06/19/2019
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Property tax $781

Lot & Building Information for 194 Trout Brook Road, Roscoe

Building sqft 960
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.212
Lot dimensions 74 ft X 132 ft
Frontage 74
Depth 132
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 194 Trout Brook Road, Roscoe

• • Improvements for 194 Trout Brook Road, Roscoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 194 Trout Brook Road, Roscoe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 194 Trout Brook Road, Roscoe, NY 12776?

194 Trout Brook Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 was built in 1989 and has a total of 960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 194 Trout Brook Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $113,700, the tax amount paid for 194 Trout Brook Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 is $781.

When was 194 Trout Brook Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 last sold and what was the last sale price?

194 Trout Brook Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 was last sold in 06/19/2019 for $215,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 194 Trout Brook Road, Roscoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 194 Trout Brook Road, Roscoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/19/2019 $215,000
01/12/1996 $97,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 194 Trout Brook Road, Roscoe with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 194 Trout Brook Road, Roscoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/19/2019 - D
07/02/2019 - R
Deed
10/12/2005 - D
10/12/2005 - R
Deed
04/19/2001 - D
06/28/2001 - R
Deed
01/12/1996 - D
03/25/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 194 Trout Brook Road, Roscoe

Access detailed property tax data for 194 Trout Brook Road, Roscoe, NY 12776. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $781
Market value $349,846
Assessed value $113,700

Assessment History for 194 Trout Brook Road, Roscoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 194 Trout Brook Road, Roscoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $349,846 $113,700 15.98 $1,817 -8.84%
2024 $273,976 $113,700 17.53 $1,993 -21.78%
2023 $227,400 $113,700 22.41 $2,548 -15.11%
2022 $183,400 $113,700 26.4 $3,002 -1.79%
2021 $177,656 $113,700 26.88 $3,056 -1.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 194 Trout Brook Road, Roscoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 194 Trout Brook Road, Roscoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 4.18
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 4.18
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 6.47
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 7.25
Helion Hall-Gheez Academy NR Private 2-9 10 7.70

Nearest middle schools

Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 4.18
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 6.47
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 7.25
Helion Hall-Gheez Academy NR Private 2-9 10 7.70
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 8.35

Nearest high schools

Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 4.18
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 6.47
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 7.25
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 8.35